Breaking News

East Texas Republican primary results

East Texas Republican primary results

EDITORS NOTE: Links directing to races will not work on mobile devices. Readers will need to manually scroll down the page to view each race.

 

Click the links below to find the election results you wish to view. If the links are not appearing on your screen, please scroll down until you find the election you seek.

 

Local Elections

  1. United States Representative, District 1
  2. United States Representative, District 5
  3. United States Representative, District 8
  4. State Senator, District 3
  5. State Representative, District 5
  6. State Representative, District 6
  7. State Representative, District 7
  8. State Representative, District 8
  9. State Representative, District 9
  10. State Representative District 10
  11. State Representative, District 11
  12. State Representative, District 57
  13. Chief Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District
  14. Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
  15. District Judge, 87th Judicial District
  16. District Judge, 115th Judicial District
  17. District Judge, 159th Judicial District
  18. District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
  19. District Judge, 188th Judicial District
  20. District Judge, 217th Judicial District
  21. District Judge, 241st Judicial District
  22. District Judge, 369th Judicial District
  23. Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District
  24. Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District

 

Anderson County

  1. Criminal District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. Judge, County Court at Law
  4. District Clerk
  5. County Clerk
  6. County Treasurer
  7. County Surveyor
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  9. County Chairman

Angelina County

  1. County Judge
  2. Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
  3. Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
  4. District Clerk
  5. County Clerk
  6. County Treasurer
  7. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1, Unexpired Term
  8. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  9. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  12. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  13. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  14. County Chairman

Cherokee County

  1. County Judge
  2. Judge, County Court at Law
  3. District Clerk
  4. County Clerk
  5. County Treasurer
  6. County Surveyor
  7. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  11. County Chairman
  12. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  13. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Gregg County

  1. Criminal District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. Judge, County Court at Law #1
  4. Judge, County Court at Law #2
  5. District Clerk
  6. County Clerk
  7. County Chairman
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  11. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Harrison County

  1. District Attorney, 71st Judicial District
  2. County Judge
  3. Judge, County Court at Law
  4. District Clerk
  5. County Clerk
  6. County Treasurer
  7. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  10. County Chairman
  11. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  12. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

 

Henderson County

  1. County Judge
  2. Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
  3. Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
  4. District Clerk
  5. County Clerk
  6. County Treasurer
  7. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5
  12. County Chairman
  13. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  14. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Houston County

  1. County Judge
  2. District Clerk
  3. County Treasurer
  4. County Supervisor
  5. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  6. County Chairman

Nacogdoches County

  1. County Judge
  2. Judge, County Court at Law
  3. District Clerk
  4. County Clerk
  5. County Treasurer
  6. County Surveyor
  7. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  8. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  12. County Chairman

Rusk County

  1. County Judge
  2. Judge, County Court at Law
  3. District Clerk
  4. County Clerk
  5. County Treasurer
  6. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  7. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  12. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

Smith County

  1. Criminal District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. Judge, County Court at Law
  4. Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
  5. Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
  6. District Clerk
  7. County Clerk
  8. County Treasurer
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  12. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  13. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5
  14. County Chairman
  15. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Van Zandt County

  1. Criminal District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. Judge County Court at Law
  4. District Clerk
  5. County Clerk
  6. County Treasurer
  7. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  8. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  10. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  11. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  12. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  13. County Chairman


     

Wood County

  1. District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. District Clerk
  4. County Clerk
  5. County Treasurer
  6. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  7. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  10. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  11. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Upshur County

  1. District Attorney
  2. County Judge
  3. District Clerk
  4. County Clerk
  5. County Treasurer
  6. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  7. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  8. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  9. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  10. County Chairman
  11. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  12. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

 

 

 

Local Elections


 

United States Representative, District 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Louie Gohmert UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

United States Representative, District 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeb Hensarling UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

United States Representative, District 8

Candidate Votes Percentage
Craig McMichael  19,508 32.22%
Kevin Brady 41,549 67.77%
     
  Precincts Reporting 207 of 208

State Senator, District 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert Nichols UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

State Representative, District 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bryan Hughes UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

State Representative, District 6

Candidate Votes Percentage
Matt Schaefer 9,888 60.85%
Skip Ogle 6,304 39.14%
     
  Precincts Reporting 57 of 57

State Representative, District 7

Candidate Votes Percentage
David Simpson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

State Representative, District 8

Candidate Votes Percentage
Byron Cook 10,223 57.47%
Bobby Vickery 6,107 36.03%
Charles E. Morgan  1,109 6.48%
     
  Precincts Reporting 92 of 92

State Representative, District 9

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Paddie UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

State Representative, District 10

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jake Ellzey 2,354 15.96%
John Wray 5,276 35.77%
T.J. Fabby 5,624 38.13%
Duke Burge 1,493 10.12%
     
  Precincts Reporting 54 of 54

State Representative, District 11

Candidate Votes Percentage
Travis Clardy 13,054 84.49%
Tony Sevilla 2,487 15.50%
     
  Precincts Reporting 66 of 66

State Representative, District 57

Candidate Votes Percentage
Trent Ashby UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Chief Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jim Worthen UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ralph K. Burgess UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 87th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Deborah Oakes Evans UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 115th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lauren "Laurie" Parish UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 159th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Paul E. White UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 173rd Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dan Moore UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 188th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
David Brabham UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 217th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert "Bob" Inselmann, Jr. UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 241st Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jack Skeen, Jr. UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Judge, 369th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bascom Bentley, III UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tim Womack UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Carole Clark 10,483 64.80%
John R. Davis 5,695 35.20%
     
  Precincts Reporting 33 of 73

 

Anderson County

Criminal District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Doug Lowe 2,540 %
Allyson Mitchell 3,458  %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert D. Johnson 3,399 %
James W. Westley 2,324  %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeff Doran UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Janice Staples 3,841 %
Sue Sessions 1,979 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark C. Staples 3,423 %
Misty Cross 2,382 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rafael Hernandez  1,051 %
Tara Lambright Holliday 4,521 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Surveyor

Candidate Votes Percentage
Gene Russell UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Gary D. Thomas UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael Mart UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

 

Angelina County

 

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Wes Suiter UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Todd Kassaw  4,193 %
Joe Lee Register  4,541 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Derek C. Flournoy UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Reba Ellison Squyres UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Amy Fincher  5,349 %
Crystal Carroll Brent  2,045 %
Dickie Dixon  959 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Deborah Huffman UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1, Unexpired Term

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kyle Looney  503 %
Greg Harrison 1,299 %
Steve Allen 870 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
David Stua UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bobby Cheshire 1,084 %
Scott Cooper 923 %
Bill Brown  596 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Billy S. Ball UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Donnie Puckett UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Pat Grimes Grubbs UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Esther Barger UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert L. Flournoy UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

 

Cherokee County

 

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Davis  3,788 73.31%
Tammy Blair 1,379 25.69%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kelly D. Peacock 2,026 38.06%
Daniel Boone Childs 1,347 25.31%
Janice Crosby Stone 1,950 36.63%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Janet Gates UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Laverne Lusk UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Patsy J. Lassiter  3,389 70.66%
Murray Smith  1,407 29.34%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Surveyor

Candidate Votes Percentage
Carl Wayne Morgan 2,825 62.25%
Matt Hunt 1,713 37.75%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Brenda Dominy UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tony Johnson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Phillip Grimes 626 56.04%
James Morris 491 43.96%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rodney Wallace UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Karen Morris UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Steven Norton UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting All

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Glyn A. Dotson 324 31.27%
Byron Underwood 712 68.73%
     
  Precincts Reporting All

 

Gregg County

 

Criminal District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Carl L. Dorrough UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bill Stoudt UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Judge, County Court at Law #1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Beck Simpson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Judge, County Court at Law #2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Vincent L. Dulweber UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Barbara Duncan UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21of 21

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Connie Wade UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tim Vaughn UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
B.H. Jameson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tim Bryan UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Talyna Bennett Carlson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Darryl Primo 1,406 52.94%
Kimberly Fish 1,250 47.06%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

 

Henderson County

 

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Richard Sanders UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott Williams 4,205 52.62%
Mark W. Hall 3,787 47.38%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Nancy Perryman UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Stacey Norman 2,256 28.19%
Betty Herriage 4,095 51.16%
Jean Godwin Brittain 1,653 20.65%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mary Margaret Wright 4,742 60.24%
Leticia Carpenter

3,130

39.76%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael Bynum UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Randy Daniel 398 69.82%
Jerry Horn 172 30.18%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rodney Henderson 435 22.47%
Kevin Pollock 659 34.04%
Dale Blaylock 842 43.49%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Susan Carver 762 39.52%
James A. "Tony" Duncan 1,166 60.48%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Milton K. Adams 1,633 73.92%
Eddie Walker 576 26.08%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tommy Barnett UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Betty Holland UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Wade McKinney UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

 Candidate

Votes Percentage
Kelly Harris 1,170 44.57%
Ken Geeslin 972 37.03%
Gordon Folmar 483 18.40%
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

 

Harrison County

 

District Attorney, 71st Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Coke Solomon UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Hugh Taylor UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bill Huddleston  632 %
Joe Black  2,381 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mellinda Craig  1,116 %
Sherry Haynes Griffis  1,825 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Patsy Cox UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jamie Marie Noland UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Megan Hickey Pinson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Libby Wyatt UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Smith UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Wes Brumit UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Fred Badalamente  53 %
Robert Bruce  252 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Howard Hunt  109 %
Jay Ebarb  237 %
Bill Redmon  208 %
Philip Smith  122 %
Ladarius Carter

 131

%
Ben Mauldin  175 %
Thomas Mock  160 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

 

 

Houston County

 

 

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Erin Ford UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Carolyn Rains UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dina Herrera UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Supervisor

Candidate Votes Percentage
Charles R. "Chili" Hodges UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ronnie Jordan UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
John K. Clonts UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

 

 

Nacogdoches County

 

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Donna Finley   %
Max McCormack   %
Mike Perry   %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jack Sinz UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Loretta Cammack UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dona Niosi   %
June Clifton   %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Denise Baublet UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Surveyor

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeffrey D. Opperman UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Charles W. "Kilowatt" Thomson   %
Jerry D. Stone   %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Darren Cook   %
Bob Clawson   %
Chris Borel   %
Elton Milstead    
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kerry Williamson UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
LeAnn Goerner UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
David Perkins UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jackie Yates UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 0 of 0

 

Rusk County

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Joel Hale 3,961 83.34%
Charles R. Thompson 792 16.66%
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chad Wes Dean UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Amy Whetstone Medford 1,845 40.33%
Sharon K. Collins 1,140

24.92%

Terri Pirtle Willard 1,590 34.75%
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Joyce Lewis-Kugle UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Andy Vinson 2,262 50.24%
Karen Dobbs Vaughn 2,240 49.76%
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Pepper UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Harold D. Howell UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerdy Wolverton UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Angela M. Bell 425 42.84%
Bonnie F. Miller 567 57.16
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jackie Risinger UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Darlene K. Childress UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Joe Sorrells 1,632 80.67%
Johnie Marlen Ratcliff 891 19.33%
     
  Precincts Reporting 22 of 22

 

Smith County

 

Criminal District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Austin Reeve Jackson 5,268 25.73%
Matt Bingham 15,208 74.27%
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
John Furlow 8,813 43.42%
Joel Baker 11,483 56.58%
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
James Huggler 4,348 22.77%
Mike Patterson 8,217 43.03%
Brent Ratekin 996 5.22%
Jason Ellis 5,535 28.99%
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Randall Lee Rogers UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Judge, County Court at Law No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Floyd Getz UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lois Ruth Rogers UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Karen K. Phillips UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kelli R. White UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Flor Nichols UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Gary Alfred UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
James L. Meredith 4,314 77.16%
Noah Butler 1,277 22.84%
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Thomas "Mitch" Shamburger UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
James R. Cowart UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tim McCormick UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 73 of 73

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cary Nix 4,489 76.20%
James Barry Barnett 1,402 23.80%
     
  Precincts Reporting

73 of 73

Van Zandt County

 

Criminal District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Martin UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rhita Koches 1,956 31.71%
Don Kirkpatrick 4,212 68.29%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Judge, County Court at Law

Candidate Votes Percentage
Joshua Wintters 2,768 47.21%
Randy McDonald 3,095 52.79%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Becky Kindle 2,839 48.86%
Karen Wilson 2,971 51.14%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Pam (Kelly) Pearman UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Teri Lively Pruitt UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Virgil Melton, Jr. 878 47.00%
Richard W. Risner 648 34.73%
 Kevin Carter  341 18.27%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Roy "Buddy" Smith 659 41.60%
Tim P. West 925 58.40%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Donny Henson 710 49.69%
Pamela Harvath 719 50.31%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ronnie L. Daniell UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Herbert Dunn UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott Shinn UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lance Lenz UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

Wood County

 

District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jim Wheeler UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bryan Jeanes UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jenica Turner UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kelley Robinson Price UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Becky S. Burford UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tony Gilbreath 1,081 64.73%
Karla R. Wheeler  395 23.65%
Theodore (Ted) Levitt  194 11.62%
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Wesley Criddle UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Dwayne Daughery, Sr. 462 31.88%
Jerry Parker 860 59.35%
Larry Pack 127 8.76%
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cindy S. Weems UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerry Gaskill UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Russell Acker 686 58.09%
Jon Shirley 495 41.91%
     
  Precincts Reporting 14 of 14

 

Upshur County

 

District Attorney

Candidate Votes Percentage
Billy W. Byrd UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ronnica Ridgeway  1,164 28.98%
Dean Fowler 2853 71.02%
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Kathryn Wilson  1,501 38.98%
Karen Bunn  2,350 61.02%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Terri Ross UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Percentage
Brandy Vick  2,184 57.88%
Todd Quinn  1,589 42.12%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cheryl L. Taylor  247 29.79%
Wyone Manes  298 35.95%
Kimberly Clift Stone  284 34.26%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Lyle Potter UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rhonda T. Welch UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rebecca (Becky) Skinner 705 53.61%
Sherry Jewkes-Larsen 610  46.39%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cynthia S. Ridgeway UNOPPOSED %
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Don Gross  489 52.58%
Cole Hefner  441 47.42%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Spencer  853 63.23%
Karmen Kelley  496 36.77%
     
  Precincts Reporting 21 of 21