Breaking News

Friday, November 21, 2014 - 6:54pm

7-on-7 state pools announced

7-on-7 state pools announced
MGN
News
Monday, July 1, 2013 - 11:10am

Several East Texas high school have made it to the 7-on-7 state tournamant.

KETK Sports Director Danny Elzner has put together a list of this weekend's matchups.

2013 Division I 7-on-7 State Championship will be at Southwest Williamson County Park in Round Rock. The Division II tournament will be July 11-12, the Division I tournament will be July 12-13.
 

Pool A (Field 1)
1 Arlington Seguin
2 El Paso Coronado
3 Houston Stratford
4 Lake Travis

Pool B (Field 2)
1 Arlington Bowie
2 Mercedes
3 Spring Westfield
4 Temple

Pool C (Field 3)
1 Hutto
2 Jersey Village
3 Mesquite Horn
4 San Angelo Central

Pool D (Field 4
1 Arlington Lamar
2 Cedar Hill
3 Katy
4 Lufkin

Pool E (Field 5)
1 Brenham
2 Coppell
3 Elgin
4 Rosenberg Terry

Pool F (Field 6
1 Hebron
2 Houston Lamar
3 John Tyler
4 Midlothian

Pool G (Field 7)
1 A&M Consolidated
2 Abilene Cooper
3 Cy Fair
4 Justin Northwest

Pool H (Field 8)
1 Hendrickson
2 Manvel
3 SA Johnson
4 Southlake Carroll

Pool I (Field 1)
1 Cy Ranch
2 Plano West
3 Weslaco
4 Whitehouse

Pool J (Field 2)
1 El Paso Montwood
2 Frisco Centennial
3 Pearland
4 Port Arthur Memorial

Pool K (Field 3)
1 Arlington
2 Belton
3 Pasadena Memorial
4 Sharyland

Pool L (Field 4)
1 Austin Bowie
2 Houston Reagan
3 Lubbock Monterey
4 Mesquite Poteet

Pool M (Field 5)
1 Abilene
2 Pearland Dawson
3 Plano
4 Round Rock Westwood

Pool N (Field 6)
1 Langham Creek
2 The Woodlands
3 West Mesquite
4 Edcouch Elsa

Pool O (Field 7)
1 CarrolltonCreekview
2 Longview
3 Cinco Ranch
4 San Antonio O'Connor

Pool P (Field 8)
1 Cy Falls
2 DeSoto
3 Plano East
4 Tyler Lee

Game Schedule: Pools A through H
1 pm: 1 vs 2 (Field A) | 3 vs 4 (Field B)
3 pm: 1 vs 3 (Field A) | 2 vs 4 (Field B)
5 pm: 1 vs 4 (Field A) | 2 vs 3 (Field B)

Game Schedule: Pools I through P
2 pm: 1 vs 2 (Field A) | 3 vs 4 (Field B)
4 pm: 1 vs 3 (Field A) | 2 vs 4 (Field B)
6 pm: 1 vs 4 (Field A) | 2 vs 3 (Field B)

2013 Division II 7-on-7 State Championship

Pool A (Field 1)
1 Dallas Episcopal
2 FW All Saints
3 Iraan
4 Westbury

Pool B (Field 2)
1 Columbus
2 Crane
3 McGregor
4 White Oak

Pool C (Field 3)
1 Argyle
2 Cameron
3 Eastland
4 Kinkaid

Pool D (Field 4)
1 Coleman
2 Ingleside
3 Navasota
4 Wills Point

Pool E (Field 5)
1 Alpine
2 Canton
3 East Bernard
4 Glen Rose

Pool F (Field 6)
1 Abilene Wylie
2 Celina
3 Salado
4 Somerset

Pool G (Field 7)
1 Bandera
2 Boyd
3 Lorena
4 Midland Christian

Pool H (Field 8)
1 Edna
2 Fairfield
3 Melissa
4 Stephenville

Pool I (Field 1)
1 Bangs
2 College Station
3 Crandall
4 Yoakum

Pool J (Field 2)
1 Gilmer
2 La Marque
3 Rockdale
4 Wellington

Pool K (Field 3)
1 Boerne
2 Crockett
3 Graham
4 Jasper

Pool L (Field 4)
1 Booker
2 Burnet
3 Kaufman
4 Kountze

Pool M (Field 5)
1 Chapel Hill
2 Dublin
3 Port Isabel
4 Wimberley

Pool N (Field 6)
1 Carthage
2 Gatesville
3 La Grange
4 Sonora

Pool O (Field 7)
1 Anna
2 Brownwood
3 Houston Episcopal
4 Mexia

Pool P (Field 8)
1 Grandview
2 Iowa Park
3 Rice Consolidated
4 Springtown

Game Schedule: Pools A through H
1 pm: 1 vs 2 (Field A) | 3 vs 4 (Field B)
3 pm: 1 vs 3 (Field A) | 2 vs 4 (Field B)
5 pm: 1 vs 4 (Field A) | 2 vs 3 (Field B)

Game Schedule: Pools I through P
2 pm: 1 vs 2 (Field A) | 3 vs 4 (Field B)
4 pm: 1 vs 3 (Field A) | 2 vs 4 (Field B)
6 pm: 1 vs 4 (Field A) | 2 vs 3 (Field B)
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment