Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    28

    Canton

    49

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Gilmer

    55

    Liberty-Eylau

    16

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Alba-Golden

    6

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    45

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Beckville

    21

    Maud

    12

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Big Sandy

    12

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Carthage

    13

    Hallsville

    52

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Centerville

    20

    Corrigan-Camden

    30

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Chapel Hill

    17

    Lindale

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    0

    Trenton

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Colmesneil

    0

    Lovelady

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Commerce

    27

    North Lamar

    28

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Corsicana

    0

    Northwest

    17

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Crandall

    0

    Brownsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - DELAYED
  • Cross Roads

    24

    Moody

    33

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • DeKalb

    39

    Bogata Rivercrest

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Edgewood

    42

    Brook Hill

    49

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Elkhart

    35

    Buffalo

    3

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Gladewater

    14

    Daingerfield

    13

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Groesbeck

    14

    Bullard

    34

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Harleton

    7

    West Rusk

    7

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Groveton

    14

    Trinity

    72

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Hawkins

    30

    Winona

    14

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Henderson

    29

    Athens

    12

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Honey Grove

    34

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Hughes Springs

    37

    Clarksville

    17

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hubbard

    8

    Cayuga

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Italy

    0

    Kerens

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Kings Academy

    61

    Karnack

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Kilgore

    25

    Nacogdoches

    27

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Longview

    14

    Lufkin

    44

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    20

    Warren

    32

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Mabank

    8

    Whitney

    36

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Malakoff

    50

    Mildred

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mineola

    3

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - DELAYED
  • New Boston

    7

    Atlanta

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Newton

    7

    Tatum

    39

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Overton

    14

    Ore City

    24

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Pine Tree

    37

    Jacksonville

    62

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    25

    Pleasant Grove

    26

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Plano

    12

    John Tyler

    30

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Paris

    49

    Mt. Pleasant

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Paul Pewitt

    12

    Arp

    52

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Prairiland

    37

    Chisum

    34

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    6

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Royse City

    21

    Marshall

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Rains

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    12

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    7

    White Oak

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Sabine Pass

    0

    Cushing

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Augustine

    8

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Shelbyville

    28

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Spring Hill

    19

    Winnsboro

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Sulphur Springs

    15

    Rockwall Heath

    26

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Tenaha

    39

    Joaquin

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Timpson

    15

    All Saints

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Troup

    18

    Rusk

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Union Hill

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Union Grove

    22

    Price Carlisle

    22

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Van

    31

    Palestine

    7

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • West Hardin

    18

    Grapeland

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Whitehouse

    31

    Texas High

    35

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

‘District of Doom’ well represented at state track meet

‘District of Doom’ well represented at state track meet
Longview News-Journal
Sports
Wednesday, May 7, 2014 - 11:21am

Starting on the football field, the “District of Doom” moniker describing 16-3A has certainly lived up to the name over the past few seasons.

But it’s not limited to the football field for the athletes competing in the potent district.

Read more at News-Journal.com

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment