Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Anna

    0

    North Lamar

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Athens

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Atlanta

    0

    Pittsburg

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Beckville

    0

    Overton

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Bells

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Brownsboro

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Buffalo

    0

    Alto

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Canton

    0

    Spring Hill

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Carthage

    0

    Gladewater

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Como-Pickton

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Corrigan-Camden

    0

    Kountze

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Crockett

    0

    Madisonville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Detroit

    0

    Cushing

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Fruitvale

    0

    A+ Academy

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Grapeland

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Newton

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Jasper

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Joaquin

    0

    Cayuga

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Trinity School of Texas

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Kings Academy

    0

    Apple Springs

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Leon

    0

    Lovelady

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Mabank

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Wills Point

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Vernon

    0

    Lone Oak

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • New Diana

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Paris

    0

    Palestine

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    New Boston

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Cooper

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Sachse

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Groveton

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Scurry-Rosser

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Colmesneil

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Tatum

    0

    Liberty-Eylau

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Tenaha

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Trinity

    0

    Elkhart

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Union Hill

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Universal Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Warren

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Whitewright

    0

    Alba-Golden

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
Sports

2011 Texas High School Football State Champions

2011 Texas High School Football State Champions
Sports

POSTED: Saturday, December 17, 2011 - 9:32pm

UPDATED: Sunday, December 18, 2011 - 4:47pm

5A Division I: Southlake Carroll 36, Fort Bend Hightower 29
5A Division II: Spring Dekaney 34, Cibolo Steele 14
4A Division I: Lake Travis 22, Hewitt Midway 7
4A Division II: Aledo 49, Manvel 28
3A Division I: Tyler Chapel Hill 20, Alvarado 19
3A Division II: Wimberley 21, Argyle 14
2A Division I: Melissa 28, Hempstead 15
2A Division II: Refugio 36, Cisco 35
1A Division I: Mason 62, Stamford 40
1A Division II: Tenaha 52, Munday 28
Six-man Division I: Throckmorton 48, Borden County 36
Six-man Division II: Richland Springs 76, Matador Motley County
28
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment