Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 12 2014
  • Grapeland

    18

    Lovelady

    42

    AT
    09/13 - Final Sat
  • Longview

    19

    Neville

    13

    AT
    09/13 - Final Sat
  • Lufkin

    25

    Curtis

    32

    AT
    09/13 - Final Sat
  • Marshall

    21

    Parkway

    45

    AT
    09/13 - Final Sat
  • All Saints

    13

    Carlisle

    23

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Arp

    0

    Franklin

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Beckville

    0

    Timpson

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Brook Hill

    0

    Alto

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Brownsboro

    36

    Quinlan Ford

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Clarksville

    19

    Prairiland

    29

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Corrigan-Camden

    58

    Trinity

    27

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Cross Roads

    8

    Overton

    33

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Daingerfield

    7

    Atlanta

    51

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • DeKalb

    8

    Hawkins

    22

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Diboll

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    09/12 - DELAYED
  • Edgewood

    20

    Bullard

    56

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Elysian Fields

    34

    West Sabine

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Eustace

    45

    Mabank

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Fairfield

    49

    Palestine

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Frankston

    0

    Cayuga

    0

    AT
    09/12 - DELAYED
  • Garrison

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Gilmer

    41

    Tatum

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Granbury

    10

    Corsicana

    25

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Hallsville

    41

    Athens

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Harleton

    7

    Grace

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    29

    Waskom

    49

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Jacksonville

    50

    Mt. Pleasant

    48

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Jefferson

    32

    Paul Pewitt

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • John Tyler

    31

    Tyler Lee

    37

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Kings Academy

    22

    Union Hill

    20

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Linden-Kildare

    8

    Pleasant Grove

    41

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Lone Oak

    22

    Mineola

    16

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Lovelady

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Malakoff

    34

    Kerens

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Mildred

    0

    Elkhart

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • Mt. Enterprise

    6

    Union Grove

    42

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Nacogdoches

    34

    Carthage

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • North Lamar

    24

    S & S Consolidated

    22

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Palestine Westwood

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    09/12 - DELAYED
  • Paris

    41

    Chapel Hill

    51

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Pine Tree

    7

    Kilgore

    40

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    20

    New Boston

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Price Carlisle

    23

    All Saints

    13

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Quitman

    12

    Winnsboro

    36

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • ROMEO Prep Academy

    55

    Karnack

    10

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Rusk

    21

    Henderson

    50

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Sabine

    40

    West Rusk

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    8

    Tenaha

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Canceled
  • St. Thoms More

    42

    Gladewater

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Sulphur Springs

    35

    Whitehouse

    56

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • T.K. Gorman

    38

    Troup

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    80

    Cornerstone Christian Academy

    32

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Van

    52

    Lindale

    20

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • White Oak

    22

    Spring Hill

    19

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Winona

    31

    Ore City

    61

    AT
    09/12 - Final

Breaking News

Watches & Warnings Warnings
Sports

Azalea All-Stars

Azalea All-Stars
Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, April 15, 2009 - 8:44pm

UPDATED: Monday, March 28, 2011 - 9:22pm

Rosters Announced

Here are the rosters for the annual Azalea Orthopedics All-Star Game.

It will be Saturday evening, April 18, at the UT Tyler Patriot Center.

Girls Roster

East Team
Cortnee Ryan Sabine
Katy Strange Sabine
Alexis Popular Pine tree
Brianna Simmons Hawkins
Ashley Horton Henderson
Emma Forger Grace
Alicia Cordova Whitehouse
Shelly Williams Whitehouse
Meagan Hardy Lindale
Emily Johnson Lindale

West Team
Katie Gummelt Canton
Lauren Rodgers Grand Saline
Danielle Heithoff Bullard
Calli Miller Bullard
Mykeshia Burrell Jacksonville
Dominique Lyons Edgewood
Payton Hooten Rains
Sabrina Bradley Brownsboro
Deana Patton Neches
Jasmine Harris Rusk

Boys Roster

East Team

Jacob Holmen Whitehouse

Devin Wheeler Robert E. Lee

Kerry Jones Robert E. Lee

Kyle Childress Grace

Brandon Strawn Longview

Matt Brown Tatum

Jordan Varley Avery

Blake Anglin Whitehouse

Damarcus Daniles Gladewater

Tyler Woodrell Sabine

West Team

Collin Hanks Brookhill

Cornellous Lewis Rusk

KaSarrion Lacy John Tyler

Tim Allums John Tyler

Weston Jameson Edgewood

Colton Humphries Edgewood

Brandon Thacker Alto

Bryan Blackwell Frankston

Kevin Scott Wills Point

Price Davenport Wills Point

All proceeds from the All-Star game are donated to the Bethesda Clinic.

Comments News Comments

is grapelands fletcher going to be on the team he is fun to see he;s 69 all pro

Post new Comment