Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Harmony

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00PM
  • Overton

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    36

    Chisum

    30

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Athens

    44

    Kaufman

    23

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Atlanta

    28

    Center

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Beckville

    0

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Carthage

    55

    Brownsboro

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Cayuga

    13

    Alto

    41

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Chapel Hill

    31

    Kilgore

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Honey Grove

    13

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cooper

    32

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Corsicana

    0

    John Tyler

    24

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Cushing

    0

    West Sabine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Daingerfield

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    21

    Bishop Gorman

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Diboll

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Eustace

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Frankston

    6

    Elysian Fields

    18

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Garrison

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    49

    Bullard

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Greenville

    17

    Hallsville

    26

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Harleton

    0

    Big Sandy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    41

    Palestine

    10

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Hooks

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    14

    Whitehouse

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Jefferson

    20

    Mineola

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Joaquin

    0

    San Augustine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    21

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Chester

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lindale

    28

    Nacogdoches

    42

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Linden-Kildare

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lone Oak

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lovelady

    24

    Groveton

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mabank

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mount Carmel Academy

    0

    Kings Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Pleasant

    6

    Longview

    63

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • New Boston

    31

    Prairiland

    13

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • New Diana

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Corrigan-Camden

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    20

    Princeton

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Oakwood

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    13

    Union Grove

    48

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Paris

    7

    Pittsburg

    25

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Paul Pewitt

    13

    Hughes Springs

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Pine Tree

    14

    Sulphur Springs

    33

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Pleasant Grove

    21

    Gladewater

    34

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    21

    Grace

    23

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Rusk

    0

    Fairfield

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Sabine

    27

    Quitman

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Shelton

    0

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    33

    Spring Hill

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Teague

    20

    Malakoff

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    21

    Timpson

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Texas High

    41

    Marshall

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Tyler HEAT

    66

    CHANT HomeSchool

    18

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Union Hill

    0

    Universal Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    Waskom

    35

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Redwater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    13

    Troup

    44

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Tyler Lee

    0

    North Garland

    0

    AT
    10/23 - 7:00PM
Sports

Errors hurt Pump Jacks in loss

Errors hurt Pump Jacks in loss
East Texas Pump Jacks
Sports
Thursday, June 27, 2013 - 10:54am

East Texas didn’t do much to help itself while facing the top team in the Texas Collegiate League on Wednesday.

The Pump Jacks committed eight errors in an 8-4 loss to league-leading Brazos Valley.

Read more at News-Journal.com

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment