Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 5 2014
  • Grace

    28

    Canton

    49

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Gilmer

    55

    Liberty-Eylau

    16

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Alba-Golden

    36

    Cumby

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Alto

    46

    Crockett

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    45

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Beckville

    35

    Maud

    32

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    24

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Carthage

    20

    Hallsville

    52

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Centerville

    40

    Corrigan-Camden

    60

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Chapel Hill

    17

    Lindale

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Trenton

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Colmesneil

    0

    Lovelady

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Commerce

    33

    North Lamar

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Corsicana

    17

    Northwest

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Crandall

    36

    Brownsboro

    12

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Cross Roads

    30

    Moody

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • DeKalb

    39

    Bogata Rivercrest

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Edgewood

    42

    Brook Hill

    49

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Elkhart

    56

    Buffalo

    3

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Gladewater

    34

    Daingerfield

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Groesbeck

    14

    Bullard

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Harleton

    14

    West Rusk

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Groveton

    14

    Trinity

    72

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hawkins

    44

    Winona

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Henderson

    36

    Athens

    20

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hooks

    35

    Harmony

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Honey Grove

    41

    Fruitvale

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    37

    Clarksville

    17

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hubbard

    8

    Cayuga

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Huntington

    20

    Palestine Westwood

    43

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Italy

    0

    Kerens

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Jefferson

    21

    New Diana

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Kings Academy

    61

    Karnack

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Kilgore

    25

    Nacogdoches

    27

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Leveretts Chapel

    30

    Trinity School

    32

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Longview

    14

    Lufkin

    44

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    52

    Warren

    46

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mabank

    15

    Whitney

    50

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Malakoff

    50

    Mildred

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mineola

    3

    Elysian Fields

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • New Boston

    7

    Atlanta

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Newton

    7

    Tatum

    39

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Overton

    21

    Ore City

    55

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Pine Tree

    37

    Jacksonville

    62

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    25

    Pleasant Grove

    26

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Plano

    12

    John Tyler

    30

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Paris

    49

    Mt. Pleasant

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Paul Pewitt

    12

    Arp

    52

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Prairiland

    39

    Chisum

    40

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Queen City

    12

    Sabine

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Royse City

    21

    Marshall

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Rains

    30

    Mt. Vernon

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Redwater

    13

    White Oak

    35

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Sabine Pass

    0

    Cushing

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Augustine

    14

    Garrison

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    28

    Linden-Kildare

    12

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Spring Hill

    19

    Winnsboro

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Sulphur Springs

    21

    Rockwall Heath

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tenaha

    39

    Joaquin

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Timpson

    15

    All Saints

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Troup

    18

    Rusk

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Union Hill

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Union Grove

    28

    Price Carlisle

    22

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Van

    38

    Palestine

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Waskom

    14

    Center

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • West Hardin

    34

    Grapeland

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Whitehouse

    38

    Texas High

    35

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    49

    Grand Saline

    7

    AT
    08/30 - Final
Sports

FCA Heart of a Champion Bowl rosters released

KETK
Sports
Sunday, February 16, 2014 - 8:21pm

The rosters for the FCA Heart of a Champion Bowl came out Saturday.

The high school football All-Star game features some of the best players in East Texas, and will be played June 14th at Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium.

Click the video above to hear from some of the players involved in this years game.

BLUE TEAM

Kris Ables Mt Vernon
Haston Adams Beckville
Mason Adkins Crandall
Deroderick Alexander Longview
Qwaylen Chumley Sabine
Cade Clinton Carthage
Chris Coby Longview
Hunter Creech Mineola
Jacob Fielden Harmony
Malik Gilder Nacogdoches
Colt Hayes Van
Jason Heim White Oak
Jordan Ives Elkhart
Chris Jefferson Athens
Aaron Johnson Bullard
Nicolas Leon Alto
Zedrick Lister Henderson
Hitachi Lydia Troup
Isaiah Martinez Commerce
Stephen Maxey Longview
Andrew McCarty Grace Community
Tim McCoy Harmony
Charles Minchew Frankston
Isaiah Mitchell Palestine
Jake Parker Whitehouse
Chris Pellum Longview
Tevin Pipkin Carthage
Geromey Porter Paul Pewitt
JaCorey Robinson Marshall
Grant Russell Rains
D.Q. Scott Kilgore
Colton Searcy Beckville
Rhett Self Mineola
Kaleb Shackleford Whitehouse
Tajuan Smith Pittsburg
Adam Stallings Athens
Vijay Stingley Rusk
Justin Stradtfield Gladewater
Zach Sturns Alto
Cyrus Tucker James Bowie
Tristan Walsworth Troup
Jimmy Warren Elkhart
Sheldon Watson Palestine
Sam Wells Commerce
Bobby Wells Quitman
Jacorey Whitaker Nacogdoches
Macailyn Wilder Hallsville
Kilfton Willis Tatum
Tavarris Wilson John Tyler
Taylor Young Ore City

RED TEAM

George Anthony West Rusk
L.D. Anthony Kilgore
Etim Asagnansi Tyler Lee
Morgan Bain All Saints
Garrett Barton New Diana
Jake Brantly Kilgore
Marcus Brown Whitehouse
Jordan Caldwell John Tyler
Brett Chropowski Alba-Golden
Elijah Click Quitman
Ke'Aron Cobb Winona
Benny Colbert Kilgore
Jasper Conway Rivercrest
Garrett Cox Caddo Mills
Kenneth Cumby Athens
Joshua Demayo Mabank
Stetson Farrell Lindale
Nic Fincher Athens
Decord Flanagan Longview
Aaron Foy Kilgore
Dylan Gale White Oak
Eric Gonzalez Palestine
Tee Goree Carthage
Antron Henry Tyler Lee
J.R. Hill Tenaha
Vernon Hutchinson Longview
David Jackson Hallsville
Laurent Johnson Longview
Andre Jones Hallsville
Noah Kemp Bishop TK Gorman
Morgan Knight Spring Hill
Greg Lavely Tyler Lee
Quentin McKenzie Brownsboro
Gabe Michael White Oak
Jhavaurian Moore Longview
Hayden Nichols White Oak
Pablin Oliveras Gilmer
Jaidon Parrish Gilmer
Coleman Patterson Whitehouse
Chase Pemberton Wills Point
Landry Pepper Longview
Dez Randle San Augustine
Jalen Shans Tatum
Raleigh Soilheimer Crossroads
Kostin Wallace Whitehouse
Jacolby Whitaker Alto
Marquiston Williams Tyler Lee
Jeffrey Wilson Elkhart
Cory Winks Frankston
Justin Young Lindale

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment