Breaking News

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 1:15pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Garrison

    0

    Marlin

    0

    AT
    09/27 - 6:00PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Tyler HEAT

    0

    AT
    09/27 - 2:00PM
Sports

1A State Playoffs

1A State Playoffs
News

POSTED: Monday, November 14, 2011 - 6:26pm

UPDATED: Friday, November 18, 2011 - 3:25pm

CLASS 1A
DIVISION I
Region I
Area
Sunray (10-0) vs. Seymour (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth
Sundown (10-0) vs. Quanah (8-3), 5 p.m. Friday, Plainview
Albany (10-0) vs. Canadian (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock
Cooper HS
Panhandle (8-2) vs. Stamford (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownfield
Region II
Area
Muenster (10-0) vs. Riesel (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer
Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Lindsay (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's
Pennington Field
Clarksville (9-1) vs. Valley Mills (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mabank
Mart (8-2) vs. Collinsville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's
Newsom Stadium
Region III
Area
Price Carlisle (10-0) vs. Thrall (6-5), 3:30 p.m. Saturday,
Waxahachie
Lovelady (9-1) vs. Alto (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Crockett
Garrison (9-1) vs. Moody (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Fairfield
Normangee (7-3) vs. Big Sandy (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday,
Palestine
Region IV
Area
Mason (10-0) vs. La Villa (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's
Harlandale Stadium
Ganado (10-0) vs. Goldthwaite (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin
Bracketville (4-6) vs. Shiner (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset
Ben Bolt (9-1) vs. Winters (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, at Llano
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Area
Vega (3-7) vs. Bovina (4-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon's
Kimbrough Stadium
Springlake-Earth (5-5) vs. Booker (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Morton (6-3) vs. Memphis (6-5), 4 p.m. Friday, Bushland
Wellington (10-0) vs. Farwell (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's
Kimbrough Stadium
Region II
Area
McCamey (7-3) vs. Munday (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater
Crosbyton (7-3) vs. Van Horn (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews
Bronte (9-1) vs. Electra (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Breckenridge
Windthorst (8-1) vs. Iraan (9-2), 5 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater
Region III
Area
Gorman (5-5) vs. Mount Enterprise (9-1), 1:30 p.m. Saturday,
Groesbeck
Detroit (7-3) vs. Chilton (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crandall
Hubbard (8-2) vs. Beckville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownsboro
Tenaha (9-0) vs. Bremond (4-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Crockett
Region IV
Area
Granger (9-1) vs. Pettus (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fischer
D'Hanis (8-2) vs. Burton (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Wimberley
Evadale (6-4) vs. Bruni (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor
Falls City (8-2) vs. Milano (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping
Springs
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment