Monday, November 24, 2014 - 6:15pm
Sports

3A State Playoffs

3A State Playoffs
News

POSTED: Monday, November 14, 2011 - 5:35pm

UPDATED: Friday, November 18, 2011 - 2:24pm

CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Region I
Regional
Lubbock Cooper (8-3) vs. Seminole (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Seminole
Abilene Wylie (7-4) vs. Alvarado (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, North
Richland Hills' Birdville Complex
Region II
Regional
Celina (10-0) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Frisco's Memorial Stadium
Lindale (10-1) vs. Henderson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
Region III
Regional
Tyler Chapel Hill (11-0) vs. Waco La Vega (11-0), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Huffman Hargrave (9-2) vs. Navasota (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium
Region IV
Regional
Lampasas (10-1) vs. La Vernia (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round
Rock's Reeves Complex
West Columbia (11-0) vs. Raymondville (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
CC Calallen
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Area
Shallowater (9-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Colorado City
Snyder (10-1) vs. Kennedale (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford
Lubbock Estacado (8-3) vs. Monahans (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Andrews
Brownwood (7-4) vs. Glen Rose (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Stephenville
Region II
Area
Argyle (10-1) vs. Prosper (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's
Collins Complex
North Forney (10-1) vs. Carthage (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Tyler's Rose Stadium
Van Alstyne (8-3) vs. Princeton (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
McKinney
Van (10-0) vs. Gilmer (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview
Region III
Area
Bullard (7-4) vs. Robinson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens
West Orange-Stark (8-3) vs. Columbus (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Rusk (4-7) vs. Lorena (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Huntsville's
Bowers Stadium
Coldspring-Oakhurst (11-0) vs. Bellville (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Region IV
Area
Liberty Hill (7-4) vs. Devine (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Farris Stadium
Wharton (5-6) vs. Orange Grove (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria
Wimberley (11-0) vs. Gonzales (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New
Braunfels Canyon HS
Sweeny (7-4) vs. Rio Hondo (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sinton
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment