Sports

4A State Playoffs

4A State Playoffs
News

POSTED: Monday, November 14, 2011 - 5:36pm

UPDATED: Friday, November 18, 2011 - 2:24pm

CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Region I
Area
EP Chapin (9-2) vs. WF Rider (8-3), noon Saturday, Odessa's
Ratliff Stadium
FW Arlington Heights (9-2) vs. Killeen (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Waxahachie
EP Andress (8-3) vs. Denton Ryan (11-0), noon Saturday,
Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
FW Boswell (7-4) vs. Hewitt Midway (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Midlothian
Region II
Area
Rockwall-Heath (10-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (9-2), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium
Sherman (8-3) vs. Waxahachie (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's
Clark Field
Dallas Highland Park (11-0) vs. Dallas Wilson (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium
Tyler (8-3) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (9-2), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Hewitt Midway HS
Region III
Area
Montgomery (9-2) vs. Vidor (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's
Thorne Stadium
Houston Wheatley (5-6) vs. Angleton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Butler Stadium
Houston Stratford (7-4) vs. Nederland (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday,
Galena Park ISD Stadium
Houston Reagan (7-4) vs. Pearland Dawson (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday,
Galena Park ISD Stadium
Region IV
Area
Lake Travis (11-0) vs. Smithson Valley (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday,
Alamodome
Gregory-Portland (6-4) vs. CC Flour Bluff (7-4), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Flour Bluff
Cedar Park (9-2) vs. Buda Hays (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's
Burger Center
Victoria East (7-4) vs. Weslaco East (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Kingsville
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Area
EP Riverside (8-3) vs. Canyon Randall (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Aledo (9-2) vs. Mansfield Summit (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Burleson
EP Burges (9-2) vs. Lake Dallas (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Northwest Nelson (7-4) vs. Stephenville (9-2), 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Region II
Area
Frisco Centennial (11-0) vs. Dallas Conrad (6-5), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium
Sulphur Springs (8-3) vs. Corsicana (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
Frisco (9-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday,
Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
Kilgore (6-5) vs. Lancaster (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana
Region III
Area
Brenham (11-0) vs. Beaumont Ozen (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday,
Houston's Thorne Stadium
Houston Sharpstown (8-3) vs. La Marque (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday,
League City's Clear Creek ISD Stadium
Magnolia West (9-2) vs. Dayton (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Galena
Park ISD Stadium
Houston Yates (7-4) vs. Manvel (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Pasadena's
Memorial Stadium
Region IV
Area
Dripping Springs (8-3) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-3), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Austin's Monroe Stadium
Beeville Jones (6-5) vs. CC Calallen (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Sinton
Austin Vandegrift (8-3) vs. Kerrville Tivy (9-2), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Converse
Port Lavaca Calhoun (11-0) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Alice
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment