Tuesday, November 25, 2014 - 8:23pm
Tuesday, November 25, 2014 - 1:03pm
Monday, November 24, 2014 - 6:15pm
Sports

5A State Playoffs

5A State Playoffs
News

POSTED: Monday, November 14, 2011 - 5:38pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, January 25, 2012 - 4:28pm

CLASS 5A
DIVISION I
Region I
Area
EP Franklin (10-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-3), 3 p.m. Friday,
Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Cedar Hill (8-3) vs. Southlake Carroll (11-0), 11 a.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
San Angelo Central (9-2) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Arlington's Cravens Field
Euless Trinity (11-0) vs. Allen (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Region II
Area
Dallas Skyline (11-0) vs. DeSoto (10-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Irving
Schools Stadium
Klein Oak (8-3) vs. Austin Westlake (9-2), 4 p.m. Saturday,
Spring's Klein Memorial Stadium
Garland (9-2) vs. Mesquite (6-5), 6 p.m. Friday, Arlington's
Cowboys Stadium
The Woodlands (10-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (10-1), 2 p.m.
Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
Region III
Area
Cypress Fairbanks (11-0) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (9-2), 1 p.m.
Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium
Galena Park North Shore (8-3) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (9-2), 7
p.m. Friday, Deer Park
Cypress Falls (10-1) vs. Houston Lamar (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Tully Stadium
Deer Park (10-1) vs. Pearland (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park
ISD Stadium
Region IV
Area
SA Churchill (6-5) vs. SA Warren (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Comalander Stadium
Del Rio (9-2) vs. Harlingen (11-0), 5 p.m. Saturday, San
Antonio's Comalander Stadium
SA Madison (7-4) vs. SA East Central (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
East Central
Laredo United (8-3) vs. San Benito (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Area
EP Montwood (9-2) vs. Abilene (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland's
Grande Communications Stadium
Mansfield (10-1) vs. Denton Guyer (8-3), 8 p.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Amarillo (8-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Mansfield Timberview (9-2) vs. Lewisville Marcus (10-1), 5 p.m.
Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Area
Garland Sachse (8-3) vs. Longview (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Spring Dekaney (9-2) vs. Pflugerville (5-6), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Waller
Garland Rowlett (7-4) vs. Copperas Cove (10-1), 9 p.m. Friday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Spring Westfield (8-3) vs. Leander (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Brenham
Region III
Area
Cypress Woods (9-2) vs. Katy (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress'
Berry Center
La Porte (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Bush (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Deer
Park
Alief Taylor (7-4) vs. Houston Memorial (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday,
Houston's Crump Stadium
Port Arthur Memorial (10-1) vs. League City Clear Springs (8-3),
1 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
Region IV
Area
Cibolo Steele (11-0) vs. Northside Brandeis (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
Laredo Alexander (11-0) vs. Brownsville Pace (9-2), 4 p.m.
Saturday, McAllen
SA Reagan (10-1) vs. Northside O'Connor (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday,
San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
McAllen Memorial (11-0) vs. Weslaco (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Weslaco

 

Comments News Comments

Just cause it's simple doesn't mean it's not super hefplul.

Post new Comment