Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Harmony

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00PM
  • Overton

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    20

    Chisum

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Athens

    10

    Kaufman

    8

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Atlanta

    14

    Center

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Beckville

    0

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Carthage

    35

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cayuga

    7

    Alto

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Chapel Hill

    17

    Kilgore

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Honey Grove

    13

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cooper

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Corsicana

    0

    John Tyler

    17

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cushing

    0

    West Sabine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Daingerfield

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    7

    Bishop Gorman

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Diboll

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Eustace

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Frankston

    6

    Elysian Fields

    18

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Garrison

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    35

    Bullard

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Greenville

    17

    Hallsville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Harleton

    0

    Big Sandy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    10

    Palestine

    3

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Hooks

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    14

    Whitehouse

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Jefferson

    0

    Mineola

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Joaquin

    0

    San Augustine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    21

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Chester

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lindale

    14

    Nacogdoches

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Linden-Kildare

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lone Oak

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lovelady

    0

    Groveton

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mabank

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mount Carmel Academy

    0

    Kings Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Pleasant

    6

    Longview

    42

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • New Boston

    17

    Prairiland

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • New Diana

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Corrigan-Camden

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    20

    Princeton

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Oakwood

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    7

    Union Grove

    16

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Paris

    7

    Pittsburg

    2

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Hughes Springs

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    14

    Sulphur Springs

    26

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Pleasant Grove

    0

    Gladewater

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    6

    Grace

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Rusk

    0

    Fairfield

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Sabine

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Shelton

    0

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    0

    Spring Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Teague

    20

    Malakoff

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    0

    Timpson

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Texas High

    20

    Marshall

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    CHANT HomeSchool

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Union Hill

    0

    Universal Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    Waskom

    35

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Redwater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    7

    Troup

    23

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tyler Lee

    0

    North Garland

    0

    AT
    10/23 - 7:00PM
Sports

Daingerfield loses at Cowboys Stadium

Daingerfield loses at Cowboys Stadium
News
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 5:07pm

Daingerfield lost in the state championship game Friday, 38-20.

Cameron Yoe scored three touchdowns in the first quarter.

Danigerfield had beaten Yoe for the state title two years ago.

It is the second state championship in school history for the Yoemen.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment