Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Alto

    40

    Price Carlisle

    24

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Anderson-Shiro

    13

    Lovelady

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Athens

    70

    Mabank

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    25

    Union Hill

    56

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    21

    Ore City

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final Thu
  • Bishop Gorman

    20

    Brook Hill

    36

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsboro

    0

    Henderson

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Bullard

    28

    Community

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Canton

    0

    Gilmer

    70

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Center

    6

    Tatum

    46

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chisum

    21

    Lone Oak

    42

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Corrigan-Camden

    52

    Hemphill

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Crockett

    19

    Newton

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cross Roads

    6

    Cayuga

    47

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Deweyville

    0

    Garrison

    43

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Garland

    62

    Tyler Lee

    54

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Gladewater

    36

    Atlanta

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grace

    58

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grand Saline

    13

    Alba-Golden

    60

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grapeland

    6

    Kerens

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Half
  • Hallsville

    42

    Sulphur Springs

    49

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    48

    Hooks

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • John Tyler

    27

    Ennis

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kemp

    6

    Eustace

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kilgore

    7

    Carthage

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kings Academy

    0

    Allen Academy

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Longview

    38

    Texas High

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Lufkin

    63

    Lindale

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Malakoff

    49

    Elkhart

    13

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Marshall

    42

    Greenville

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mineola

    21

    Harmony

    10

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    42

    Maud

    60

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mt. Vernon

    7

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Nacogdoches

    79

    Jacksonville

    85

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • New Diana

    14

    Frankston

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Palestine

    36

    Chapel Hill

    76

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Palestine Westwood

    19

    Teague

    70

    AT
    10/17 - 4th
  • Pine Tree

    31

    Mt. Pleasant

    29

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    20

    Liberty-Eylau

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Prairiland

    42

    Daingerfield

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Princeton

    65

    Paris

    64

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Queen City

    6

    Paul Pewitt

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Quinlan Ford

    18

    North Lamar

    26

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Quitman

    0

    Jefferson

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Half
  • San Augustine

    7

    Beckville

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Shelbyville

    66

    Cushing

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Simms Bowie

    0

    Harleton

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Spring Hill

    21

    Pleasant Grove

    14

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Tenaha

    41

    Fruitvale

    12

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Timpson

    49

    Overton

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Trinidad

    56

    Karnack

    5

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Troup

    21

    Arp

    38

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    50

    Apple Springs

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Union Grove

    52

    Hawkins

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Van

    37

    Crandall

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Waskom

    57

    Winona

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • West Sabine

    24

    Joaquin

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • White Oak

    49

    Sabine

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Whitehouse

    38

    Corsicana

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
Sports

Danny Elzner previews Dave Campbell's Texas Football Magazine

KETK
News
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 - 3:47pm

The Longview Lobos will be ranked third statewide to start the new season.

That's according to Dave Campbell's Texas Football Magazine.

Longview will be loaded this season and the Lobos will be helped by not moving up to Class 6A.

East Texas will have a new District of Doom.

John Tyler, Lufkin, Whitehouse and Ennis will all start the season in the top twenty.

Ennis will be ranked fourth, John Tyler will be eighth, Lufkin will be 12th and Whitehouse will be ranked 18th.

Are you ready for a rematch?

Kilgore and Carthage played for the state championship last season and they might meet for the title again this season.

Carthage is ranked fourth in Class 4A Division One. Kilgore is sixth. Chapel Hill is ranked 11th and Athens is 17th.

Gilmer is #4 in Class 4A Division Two. Gladewater is seventh and Tatum is ninth.

New Boston is ranked third in Class 3A Division One. Daingerfield is sixth, White Oak is 15th and Malakoff is 16th.

Will Waskom win it all?

Waskom will be the #1 team in Class 3A Division Two. Arp is 11th, Omaha Paul Pewitt is 12th, Garrison is 13th and Hughes Springs is 20th.

Alto will start the season ranked 19th in Class 2A Division One.

Tenaha will be #1 in Class 2A Division Two.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment