Breaking News

Friday, September 19, 2014 - 8:16pm
Friday, September 19, 2014 - 4:58pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Anna

    0

    North Lamar

    13

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Athens

    35

    Rusk

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Atlanta

    13

    Pittsburg

    6

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Beckville

    0

    Overton

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Bells

    12

    Chisum

    14

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Brownsboro

    0

    Van

    31

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Buffalo

    0

    Alto

    20

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Canton

    14

    Spring Hill

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 1st
  • Carthage

    13

    Gladewater

    15

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • China Springs

    7

    Bullard

    7

    AT
    09/19 - 1st
  • Como-Pickton

    0

    Cumby

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Corrigan-Camden

    0

    Kountze

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Crockett

    0

    Madisonville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Detroit

    0

    Cushing

    16

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Fruitvale

    0

    A+ Academy

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    47

    Daingerfield

    2

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Grapeland

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    12

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Hawkins

    8

    Harmony

    9

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Henderson

    18

    Newton

    16

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Hooks

    14

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Jasper

    8

    Center

    14

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Joaquin

    14

    Cayuga

    12

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Karnack

    0

    Trinity School of Texas

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    7

    Grand Saline

    7

    AT
    09/19 - 1st
  • Kilgore

    3

    Texas High

    10

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Leon

    0

    Lovelady

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    22

    Edgewood

    8

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Maud

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    6

    Wills Point

    13

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Mt. Vernon

    6

    Lone Oak

    20

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Paris

    20

    Palestine

    7

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    New Boston

    14

    AT
    09/19 - 1st
  • Port Neches-Grove

    40

    Chapel Hill

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Prairiland

    7

    Cooper

    16

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Sachse

    28

    Tyler Lee

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Scurry-Rosser

    6

    Eustace

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Half
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Colmesneil

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Tatum

    21

    Liberty-Eylau

    7

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    6

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Trinity

    0

    Elkhart

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    12

    Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 2nd
  • Union Hill

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Universal Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Warren

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Whitewright

    0

    Alba-Golden

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30PM
Sports

East Texas playoff schedule

East Texas playoff schedule
News

POSTED: Sunday, November 14, 2010 - 8:04pm

UPDATED: Monday, November 15, 2010 - 11:34am

Week 2 of the state playoffs

South Garland (8-3) vs. Longview (7-4), 4:00 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Kincaide Stadium

Lindale (8-3) vs. Henderson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler

John Tyler (10-1) vs. Pflugerville Connally (10-1), 2:30 p.m.
Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Chapel Hill (10-1) vs. Madisonville (6-5), 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Corsicana

Whitehouse (9-2) vs. Mesquite Poteet (9-2), 12:30 p.m. Saturday,
Corsicana

Van (7-4) vs. Gilmer (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tyler

West Rusk (10-0) vs. Rogers (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Athens (9-2) vs. Lorena (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Thrall (8-2) vs. Alto (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

Tatum (10-0) vs. Marlin (8-3), 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Palestine

Buffalo (7-3) vs. Arp (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Lexington (10-0) vs. Frankston (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD
Stadium

Lovelady (5-5) vs. Big Sandy (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troup

Canton (9-2) vs. Carthage (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Gunter (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Clarskville (6-4) vs. Cayuga (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Carlisle (9-1) vs. Normangee (8-3), 4:00 p.m. Saturday, Fairfield

Garrison (10-0) vs. Pineland West Sabine (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Bremond (8-2) vs. Beckville (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Tenaha (6-3) vs. Dawson (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Mineola (8-2) vs. Maypearl (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney Abbott Stadium

Daingerfield (9-1) vs. Pottsboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3) vs. Corsicana Mildred (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van 

Sulphur Springs (9-2) vs. Bastrop (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment