Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    AT
    09/20 - 7:30PM
  • Anna

    14

    North Lamar

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Athens

    49

    Rusk

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Atlanta

    55

    Pittsburg

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Beckville

    28

    Overton

    26

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Bells

    20

    Chisum

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    7

    Price Carlisle

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Brownsboro

    8

    Van

    52

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Buffalo

    0

    Alto

    63

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canton

    48

    Spring Hill

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carthage

    23

    Gladewater

    37

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • China Springs

    38

    Bullard

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    13

    Cumby

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Corrigan-Camden

    74

    Kountze

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Crockett

    28

    Madisonville

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Detroit

    0

    Cushing

    36

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Garrison

    26

    New Diana

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Gilmer

    61

    Daingerfield

    9

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Grapeland

    42

    Mt. Enterprise

    67

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hawkins

    8

    Harmony

    29

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Henderson

    41

    Newton

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hooks

    30

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Joaquin

    30

    Cayuga

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kerens

    37

    Grand Saline

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kilgore

    13

    Texas High

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • King's Academy

    25

    Apple Springs

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Malakoff

    57

    Edgewood

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mineola

    20

    Wills Point

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mt. Vernon

    6

    Lone Oak

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paris

    34

    Palestine

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    New Boston

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Port Neches-Grove

    53

    Chapel Hill

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Prairiland

    7

    Cooper

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Rains

    51

    Quitman

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Redwater

    25

    Linden-Kildare

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Sachse

    49

    Tyler Lee

    62

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Scurry-Rosser

    26

    Eustace

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    47

    Colmesneil

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tatum

    41

    Liberty-Eylau

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tenaha

    26

    White Oak

    15

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Trinity School of Texas

    62

    karnack

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Union Grove

    45

    Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Warren

    38

    Huntington

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Whitewright

    23

    Alba-Golden

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Winnsboro

    23

    Sabine

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
Sports

Schedule: East Texas football scrimmages

Schedule: East Texas football scrimmages
MGN-Online
Friday Football Fever

POSTED: Tuesday, August 5, 2014 - 3:16pm

UPDATED: Tuesday, August 5, 2014 - 3:20pm

East Texas high school football scrimmages:

Friday, Aug. 15

  • North Lamar at Prairiland, 5 p.m.
     
  • Henderson/New Diana at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.
     
  • Chapel Hill at Crandall, 7 p.m.
     
  • Rusk at Van, 7 p.m.
     
  • Hughes Springs at White Oak, 10 a.m.
     
  • Alto/Big Sandy at Mount Enterprise, 5 p.m.
     
  • Harmony at T.K. Gorman, 6 p.m.
     
  • New Boston at Waskom, 5:30 p.m.
     
  • Quinlan Ford at Edgewood, 5 p.m.
     
  • Winona at Hooks, 5 p.m.
     
  • Harleton at Tenaha, 5 p.m.
     
  • Union Grove at Alba-Golden, TBA
     
  • Troup at Sabine, 5 p.m.
     
  • Oakwood/Romeo Prep at Leverett’s Chapel, 10 a.m.

For more, visit the Longview News-Journal.
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment