Breaking News

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Hughes Springs

    27

    Jefferson

    29

    AT
    09/20 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Athens Christian Prep Academy

    19

    AT
    09/20 - Final
  • Anna

    14

    North Lamar

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Athens

    49

    Rusk

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Atlanta

    55

    Pittsburg

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Beckville

    28

    Overton

    26

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Bells

    20

    Chisum

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    7

    Price Carlisle

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Brownsboro

    8

    Van

    52

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Buffalo

    0

    Alto

    63

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canton

    48

    Spring Hill

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carthage

    23

    Gladewater

    37

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • China Springs

    38

    Bullard

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    13

    Cumby

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Corrigan-Camden

    74

    Kountze

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Crockett

    28

    Madisonville

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Detroit

    0

    Cushing

    36

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Garrison

    26

    New Diana

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Gilmer

    61

    Daingerfield

    9

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Grapeland

    42

    Mt. Enterprise

    67

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hawkins

    8

    Harmony

    29

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Henderson

    41

    Newton

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hooks

    30

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Joaquin

    30

    Cayuga

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kerens

    37

    Grand Saline

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kilgore

    13

    Texas High

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • King's Academy

    25

    Apple Springs

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Malakoff

    57

    Edgewood

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mineola

    20

    Wills Point

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mt. Vernon

    6

    Lone Oak

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paris

    34

    Palestine

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    New Boston

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Port Neches-Grove

    53

    Chapel Hill

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Prairiland

    7

    Cooper

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Rains

    51

    Quitman

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Redwater

    25

    Linden-Kildare

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Sachse

    49

    Tyler Lee

    62

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Scurry-Rosser

    26

    Eustace

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    47

    Colmesneil

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tatum

    41

    Liberty-Eylau

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tenaha

    26

    White Oak

    15

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Trinity School of Texas

    62

    karnack

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Union Grove

    45

    Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Warren

    38

    Huntington

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Whitewright

    23

    Alba-Golden

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Winnsboro

    23

    Sabine

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
Sports

State playoff schedule

State playoff schedule
News
Monday, December 5, 2011 - 6:48pm

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Southlake Carroll (14-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (14-0), 4 p.m.
Saturday, Dallas' Ford Stadium
Fort Bend Hightower (12-2) vs SA Madison (10-4), 4 p.m.
Saturday, Alamodome
State Championship
Southlake Carroll-Dallas Skyline winner vs. Fort Bend
Hightower-SA Madison winner, 4 p.m. Dec. 17, Arlington's Cowboys
Stadium
---
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Mansfield Timberview (12-2) vs. Spring Dekaney (12-2), 2 p.m.
Saturday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex
Port Arthur Memorial (13-1) vs. Cibolo Steele (14-0), 4 p.m.
Saturday, Houston's Reliant Stadium
State Championship
Mansfield Timberview-Spring Dekaney winner vs. Port Arthur
Memorial-Cibolo Steele winner, 8 p.m. Dec. 17, Arlington's Cowboys
Stadium
---
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Hewitt Midway (12-2) vs. Tyler (11-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Corsicana
Pearland Dawson (12-2) vs. Lake Travis (14-0), 8 p.m. Friday,
Alamodome
State Championship
Hewitt Midway-Tyler winner vs. Pearland Dawson-Lake Travis
winner, 8 p.m. Dec. 16, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Aledo (12-2) vs. Corsicana (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's
Memorial Stadium
Manvel (14-0) vs. CC Calallen (13-1), noon Saturday, Alamodome
State Championship
Aledo-Corsicana winner vs. Manvel-CC Calallen winner, noon Dec.
17, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
State Championship
Alvarado (14-0) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (14-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Monahans (12-2) vs. Argyle (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene
Wylie HS
Coldspring-Oakhurst (14-0) vs. Wimberley (13-0), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Bastrop
State Championship
Monahans-Argyle winner vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst-Wimberley winner,
4 p.m. Dec. 16, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Muleshoe (12-1) vs. Melissa (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater
Tatum (12-2) vs. Hempstead (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD
Stadium
State Championship
Muleshoe-Melissa winner vs. Tatum-Hempstead winner, 8 p.m. Dec.
15, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Cisco (13-0) vs. Corsicana Mildred (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Lexington (11-2) vs. Refugio (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Heroes Stadium
State Championship
Cisco-Corsicana Mildred winner vs. Lexington-Refugio winner,
noon Dec. 16, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Stamford (12-2) vs. Mart (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood
Garrison (12-1) vs. Mason (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco's Floyd
Casey Stadium
State Championship
Stamford-Mart winner vs. Garrison-Mason winner, noon Dec. 15,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Wellington (13-0) vs. Munday (12-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Childress
Tenaha (12-0) vs. Burton (12-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M
Consolidated HS
State Championship
Wellington-Munday winner vs. Tenaha-Burton winner, 4 p.m. Dec.
15, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
SIX-MAN DIVISION I
State Championship
Borden County (13-1) vs. Throckmorton (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
---
SIX-MAN DIVISION II
State Championship
Matador Motley County (13-1) vs. Richland Springs (14-0), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment