Watches & Warnings Warnings

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    0

    Canton

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Liberty-Eylau

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Mildred

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • DeKalb

    0

    Bogata Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Overton

    0

    Ore City

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Warren

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Timpson

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Edgewood

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Athens

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Lindale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Jacksonville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Plano

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Longview

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 12:00PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:30PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

Updated high school football playoff schedule

Updated high school football playoff schedule
News

POSTED: Wednesday, November 30, 2011 - 7:36pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, November 30, 2011 - 7:37pm

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
State Quarterfinals
Southlake Carroll (13-0) vs. Arlington Martin (12-1), 6 p.m.
Saturday, Dallas' Ford Stadium
Dallas Skyline (13-0) vs. The Woodlands (12-1), 4 p.m. Saturday,
Waco ISD Stadium
Fort Bend Hightower (11-2) vs. Pearland (11-2), 4 p.m. Saturday,
Houston's Tully Stadium
Harlingen (13-0) vs. SA Madison (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Kingsville
---
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
State Quarterfinals
Abilene (10-3) vs. Mansfield Timberview (11-2), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Denton's Collins Complex
Spring Dekaney (11-2) vs. Spring Westfield (10-3), 2 p.m.
Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium
La Porte (12-1) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (12-1), 1 p.m.
Saturday, Houston's Reliant Stadium
Cibolo Steele (13-0) vs. SA Reagan (12-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, San
Antonio's Heroes Stadium
---
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
State Quarterfinals
WF Rider (10-3) vs. Hewitt Midway (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Sherman (10-3) vs. Tyler (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Ford
Stadium
Angleton (13-0) vs. Pearland Dawson (11-2), 1 p.m. Saturday,
Pearland ISD Stadium
Lake Travis (13-0) vs. Cedar Park (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Austin's Royal-Memorial Stadium
---
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
State Quarterfinals
Aledo (11-2) vs. Stephenville (11-2), 3 p.m. Saturday,
Midlothian
Corsicana (12-1) vs. Kilgore (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
La Marque (11-2) vs. Manvel (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park
ISD Stadium
CC Calallen (12-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (11-2), 2 p.m. Saturday,
San Antonio's Comalander Stadium
---
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Alvarado (13-0) vs. Henderson (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford's
Pennington Field
Tyler Chapel Hill (13-0) vs. West Columbia (13-0), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Nacogdoches' Bryce Stadium
State Championship
Alvarado-Henderson winner vs. Tyler Chapel Hill-West Columbia
winner, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 9, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
---
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
State Quarterfinals
Shallowater (11-2) vs. Monahans (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Midland
Argyle (12-1) vs. Gilmer (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana
West Orange-Stark (10-3) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (13-0), 7:30
p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium
Devine (13-0) vs. Wimberley (12-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, San
Antonio's Comalander Stadium
---
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
State Quarterfinals
Muleshoe (11-1) vs. Eastland (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's
Ratliff Stadium
Melissa (10-1) vs. Daingerfield (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse
City
Crockett (11-1) vs. Tatum (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens
Blanco (8-5) vs. Hempstead (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop
---
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
State Quarterfinals
Holliday (10-2) vs. Cisco (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Gunter (10-2) vs. Corsicana Mildred (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Garland's Johnson Stadium
Arp (10-2) vs. Lexington (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD
Stadium
Sonora (12-0) vs. Refugio (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Heroes Stadium
---
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
State Quarterfinals
Seymour (10-3) vs. Stamford (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Breckenridge
Muenster (12-0) vs. Mart (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo
Lovelady (11-1) vs. Garrison (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin
Mason (12-0) vs. Shiner (8-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown
---
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
State Quarterfinals
Springlake-Earth (7-5) vs. Wellington (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday,
Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Munday (11-2) vs. Windthorst (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wichita
Falls' Memorial Stadium
Mount Enterprise (11-1) vs. Tenaha (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Carthage
Burton (11-2) vs. Falls City (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda
---
SIX-MAN DIVISION I
State Semifinals
Turkey Valley (12-1) vs. Borden County (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Wolfforth
Throckmorton (12-0) vs. Abbott (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday,
Springtown
State Championship
Turkey Valley-Borden County winner vs. Throckmorton-Abbott
winner, 2 p.m. Dec. 10, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
---
SIX-MAN DIVISION II
State Semifinals
Matador Motley County (12-1) vs. Sterling City (11-2), approx. 8
p.m. Friday, Tuscola
Newcastle (12-1) vs. Richland Springs (13-0), 5 p.m. Friday,
Tuscola
State Championship
Matador Motley County-Sterling City winner vs.
Newcastle-Richland Springs winner, 7 p.m. Dec. 10, Abilene's
Shotwell Stadium
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment