Watches & Warnings Warnings
Sports

High School Football Playoff Schedule

High School Football Playoff Schedule
Sports
Saturday, November 5, 2011 - 5:36pm

CLASS 5A
DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
EP Franklin (9-1) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Wolfforth
Odessa Permian (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, San Angelo Stadium
Cedar Hill (7-3) vs. Hurst Bell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Bedford's Pennington Field
Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Plano East (6-4), 5 p.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
San Angelo Central (8-2) vs. EP El Dorado (7-3), noon Saturday,
Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Midland (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. Duncanville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Irving Schools Stadium
Allen (10-0) vs. Keller Central (8-2), 8 p.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Region II
Bi-district
Dallas Skyline (10-0) vs. McKinney Boyd (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium
DeSoto (9-1) vs. A&M Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
DeSoto
Klein Oak (7-3) vs. Humble Kingwood, 7 p.m. Friday, Klein's
Memorial Stadium
Austin Westlake (8-2) vs. Round Rock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Round Rock's Dragon Stadium
Garland (8-2) vs. Richardson Berkner (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Garland's Williams Stadium
Belton (8-2) vs. Mesquite (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana
The Woodlands (9-1) vs. Klein Collins (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Humble's Turner Stadium
Round Rock Westwood (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (6-4), time TBD,
Round Rock's Reeves Stadium
Region III
Bi-district
Cypress Fairbanks (10-0) vs. Aldine Nimitz (4-6), 6 p.m.
Saturday, Cypress' Berry Center
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Bellaire (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday,
Houston's Tully Stadium
Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Pasadena Dobie (7-3) , 7 p.m.
Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. District 24 No. 2, TBD
Alief Elsik (6-4) vs. Cypress Falls (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday,
Houston's Crump Stadium
Houston Lamar (8-2) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Delmar Stadium
Deer Park (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday,
Beaumont's Thomas Center
Pearland (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Alvin
Region IV
Bi-district
SA Wagner (7-3) vs. SA Churchill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Comalander Stadium
SA Warren (9-1) vs. SA Southwest (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Southwest Stadium
Del Rio (8-2) vs. Donna (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Laredo's Shirley
Field
Harlingen (10-0) vs. Los Fresnos, 4 p.m. Saturday, Harlingen's
Boggus Stadium
SA Madison (6-4) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Converse's Rutledge Stadium
SA East Central vs. District 27 No. 2, TBD
Mission Sharyland (9-1) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Complex
San Benito (8-2) vs. Edinburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Benito
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
EP Montwood (8-2) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (4-6), 4 p.m. Friday,
Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Abilene (7-3) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's
Shotwell Stadium
Mansfield (9-1) vs. Grapevine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Amarillo (7-3) vs. EP Americas (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's
Grande Communications Stadium
Arlington Lamar (6-4) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-3), 9 p.m. Friday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (8-2), 7:30
p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl
Lewisville Marcus (9-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (6-4), 11 a.m.
Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Region II
Bi-district
Dallas Jesuit (8-2) vs. Garland Sachse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
Longview (9-1) vs. Temple (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana
Spring Dekaney (8-2) vs. The Woodlands College Park (6-4), 2
p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium
Del Valle (2-8) vs. Pflugerville (4-6), TBD
Garland Rowlett (6-4) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (5-5), 7:30
p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium
Copperas Cove (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday,
Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium
Lufkin (9-1) vs. Spring Westfield (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Leander (7-3) vs. Austin High (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's
House Park
Region III
Bi-district
Cypress Woods vs. Aldine Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Thorne Stadium
Katy vs. Houston Madison (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Butler
Stadium
La Porte vs. District 22 No. 2, TBD
Fort Bend Bush (7-3) vs. League City Clear Creek (6-4), TBD
Alief Taylor (6-3) vs. District 17 No. 2, TBD
Houston Westside (8-2) vs. Houston Memorial, 7 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Tully Stadium
District 22 No. 1 vs. Port Arthur Memorial (9-1), TBD
League City Clear Springs (7-3) vs. District 23 No. 2, TBD
Region IV
Bi-district
Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San
Antonio's Heroes Stadium
Northside Brandeis vs. CC King (7-3), TBD
Laredo Alexander (10-0) vs. McAllen (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
McAllen's Memorial Stadium
PSJA North (7-3) vs. Brownsville Pace, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pharr's
PSJA Stadium
SA Reagan vs. New Braunfels (5-5), TBD
CC Carroll (4-6) vs. District 27 No. 2, TBD
McAllen Memorial (10-0) vs. Eagle Pass (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Laredo's Shirley Field
Weslaco vs. PSJA Memorial (6-4), TBD


CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
EP Chapin (8-2) vs. Canutillo (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, EP Irvin
Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) vs. WF Rider (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday,
Wolfforth
North Richland Hills Birdville (8-2) vs. FW Arlington Heights,
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest
Granbury (5-5) vs. Killeen (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd
Casey Stadium
EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Andress (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del
Valle
Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Amarillo Caprock (8-2), TBD Friday, WF's
Memorial Stadium
FW Southwest (9-1) vs. Saginaw Boswell (6-4), 7:30 p.m., FW
Brewer
Hewitt Midway (7-2) vs. Burleson (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday,
Arlington's Cowboys Stadium
Region II
Bi-district
Frisco Wakeland (7-3) vs. Rockwall-Heath (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday,
Richardson's Wildcat-Ram Stadium
Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Adams (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday,
Wilmer-Hutchins
Sherman (7-3) vs. Whitehouse (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's
Hanby Stadium
Waxahachie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), TBD
Dallas Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Liberty (6-4), TBD
Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Molina (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Wilmer-Hutchins
Tyler (7-3) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), TBD, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. West Mesquite (5-5), 7:30
p.m. Friday, Waco Midway
Region III
Bi-district
Montgomery (8-2) vs. Huntsville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Vidor (8-2) vs. Crosby (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lamar
University
District 21 No. 1 vs. District 22 No. 2, TBD
Angleton (10-0) vs. Friendswood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Houston's Robertson Stadium
Willis (8-2) vs. Houston Stratford (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday,
Waller
Nederland (9-1) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-6), TBD
District 22 No. 1 vs. District 21 No. 2, TBD
Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (5-5), 7 p.m.
Thursday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium
Region IV
Bi-district
Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Austin McCallum (7-3), TBD
Buda Hays vs. SA McCollum (8-2), TBD
SA Brackenridge (9-1) vs. Gregory-Portland (5-4), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, SA's Alamo Stadium
CC Flour Bluff (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City (6-4), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, CC Flour Bluff
Austin LBJ (6-3) vs. Cedar Park (8-2), TBD
SA Brennan (7-3) vs. District 27 No. 2, TBD
Victoria East vs. SA Jefferson, TBD
Weslaco East (9-1) vs. Alice, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco East
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
El Paso (7-3) vs. EP Riverside (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, EP's
Jones Stadium
Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday,
Abilene's Bulldog Stadium
Aledo (8-2) vs. FW Dunbar (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Aledo
Mansfield Summit (9-1) vs. Waco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Waxahachie
Clint Horizon (6-4) vs. EP Burges (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Clint
Horizon
Lake Dallas (7-3) vs. Canyon (5-5), TBD
FW Wyatt (7-3) vs. Northwest Nelson (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's
Clark Stadium
Stephenville (8-2) vs. Everman (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Weatherford
Region II
Bi-district
Frisco Centennial (10-0) vs. McKinney North (6-4), TBD
Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-0) vs. Dallas Conrad (5-5), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Hallsville, TBD
Corsicana (9-1) vs. Manor (5-5), TBD
Wylie East (8-2) vs. Frisco (8-2), TBD
Dallas Lincoln (5-5) vs. Seagoville (7-3), TBD
Kilgore (5-5) vs. Royse City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount
Pleasant
Hutto (9-1) vs. Lancaster (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway
Region III
Bi-district
Brenham (10-0) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Brenham
Barbers Hill (9-1) vs. Livingston (7-3), TBD
District 21 No. 1 vs. District 22 No. 2, TBD
Rosenberg Terry vs. La Marque (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin's
Memorial Stadium
Humble Summer Creek (9-1) vs. Magnolia West (8-2), 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Magnolia West
Port Neches-Groves (7-3) vs. Dayton (7-3), TBD
Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Houston Yates (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday,
Houston's Del Mar Stadium
Manvel (10-0) vs. El Campo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport's
Hopper Field
Region IV
Bi-district
Dripping Springs (7-3) vs. Austin Lanier (2-7), TBD
SA Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. District 28 No. 2, TBD
SA Southside vs. Beeville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasanton
CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Mercedes, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes
Austin Travis (3-6) vs. Austin Vandegrift (7-3), TBD
Kerrville Tivy vs. New Braunfels Canyon (7-3), TBD
Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-0) vs. SA Lanier, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port
Lavaca Calhoun
Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) vs. Kingsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Edcouch-Elsa
 


CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
Borger (6-4) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3), TBD
Fabens vs. Seminole, 8 p.m. Friday, Pecos
Abilene Wylie (6-4) vs. Burkburnett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
Mineral Wells (5-5) vs. Alvarado (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Saginaw's Pioneer Stadium
Region II
Bi-district
Sanger vs. Celina, TBD
Lucas Lovejoy vs. District 12, TBD
Kaufman vs. Lindale (9-1), TBD Thursday, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Paris (9-1) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City
Region III
Bi-district
Tyler Chapel Hill (10-0) vs. Jasper (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Lufkin
Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Palestine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis
Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman Hargrave (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday,
Humble's Turner Stadium
Navasota vs. Sealy, TBD Friday, Wharton
Region IV
Bi-district
Lampasas vs. District 26, TBD
Somerset (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), TBD
West Columbia vs. Rockport-Fulton, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Victoria
Raymondville (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City La Grulla (7-3), 7:30
p.m. Friday, La Grulla
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 2, TBD
Pecos (5-5) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Kermit
Snyder (9-1) vs. Graham (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's
Shotwell Stadium
Decatur vs. Kennedale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider
Stadium
District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 2, TBD
Monahans (8-2) vs. Clint (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monahans
Bowie (6-4) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday,
Breckenridge
Glen Rose (5-5) vs. Bridgeport (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo
Region II
Bi-district
Argyle vs. District 10 No. 2, TBD
District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 2, TBD
North Forney vs. District 14 No. 2, TBD
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. Carthage (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday,
Longview
District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 2, TBD
District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 2, TBD
Van vs. District 13 No. 2, TBD
Gilmer vs. Atlanta, TBD
Region III
Bi-district
Bullard vs. District 18 No. 2, TBD
Waco Robinson (8-2) vs. Mexia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Teague
West Orange-Stark (7-3) vs. Cleveland (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday,
Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
District 23 No. 1 vs. Columbus, TBD
Kirbyville (3-7) vs. Rusk (3-7) , 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin
Fairfield (10-0) vs. Lorena (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
Coldspring-Oakhurst (10-0) vs. Bridge City (8-2), TBD
Bellville vs. District 23 No. 2, TBD
Region IV
Bi-district
Liberty Hill vs. Wimberley, TBD
Devine (10-0) vs. SA Houston (8-2), TBD
Wharton vs. Ingleside, TBD
Orange Grove (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Edinburg
District 26 No. 1 vs. Taylor, TBD
Gonzales (10-0) vs. Hondo (8-2), TBD
Sinton vs. Sweeny, 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria
Rio Hondo (7-3) vs. Lyford (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos
 

CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
Muleshoe (9-1), bye
Godley vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD
Merkel, bye
District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD
Eastland, bye
Littlefield (7-3) vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD
Wall, bye
District 3 No. 2 vs. Brackenridge, TBD
Region II
Bi-district
Pottsboro, bye
District 8 No. 2 vs. Mineola, TBD
District 7 No. 1, bye
District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
Grandview, bye
District No. 7 No. 2 vs. District 8 No. 3, TBD
District 8 No. 1, bye
District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD
Region III
Bi-district
District 9 No. 1, bye
Marlin (4-5) vs. Troup (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waxahachie
Crockett (9-1), bye
Newton (8-2) vs. Jefferson (8-2), TBD
East Chambers (8-2), bye
Little River Academy (5-5) vs. Malakoff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Groesbeck
Cameron Yoe (6-4), bye
Woodville (5-5) vs. Tatum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's
Abe Martin Stadium
Region IV
Bi-district
Lago Vista (9-1), bye
Taft (5-5) vs. George West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice
Jourdanton (9-1), bye
Edna (7-3) vs. Blanco (5-5), TBD Saturday, LaVernia
Hempstead (10-0), bye
SA Cole vs. Odem, TBD
San Diego (6-4), bye
Marion vs. Hallettsville, time TBA Saturday, Floresville
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
Abernathy, bye
Crawford (8-2) vs. Nocona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Holliday, bye
District 2 No. 2 vs. Spearman, TBD
District 4 No. 1, bye
Sanford-Fritch vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD
District 2 No. 1, bye
Henrietta vs. Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham
Region II
Bi-district
District 5 No. 1, bye
Cooper (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Pittsburg
District 7 No. 1, bye
District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
District No. 6 No. 1, bye
District No. 7 No. 2 vs. District 8 No. 3, TBD
District 8 No. 1, bye
District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD
Region III
Bi-district
Arp (8-2), bye
Rogers (9-1) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor
District 11 No. 1, bye
Corrigan (7-3) vs. West Rusk (4-6), TBD
District 10 No. 1, bye
District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD
District 12 No. 1, bye
Frankston (4-6) vs. New Waverly, 7 p.m. Saturday, Buffalo
Region IV
Bi-district
Sonora (10-0), bye
Riviera (9-1) vs. District 15 No. 3, TBD
East Bernard (9-1), bye
Stockdale (6-4) vs. San Saba (6-4), TBD
Poth (10-0), bye
District 15 No. 2 vs. Banquete (7-3), TBD
Refugio (10-0), bye
Coleman (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), TBD
 


CLASS 1A
DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
Sunray, bye
Seymour (8-2) vs. New Deal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater
Sundown, bye
Quanah (7-3) vs. West Texas Stinnett (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Pampa
Albany (10-0), bye
Canadian (7-3) vs. Clarendon (5-5), TBD
District 2 No. 1, bye
Olton (7-3) vs. Stamford (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Post
Region II
Bi-district
District 5 No. 1, bye
Riesel (7-3) vs. Santo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's
Anderson Stadium
Bosqueville (7-3), bye
Honey Grove (9-1) vs. Lindsay (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro
Clarksville, bye
Valley Mills (8-2) vs. Kerens (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday,
Groesbeck
Mart (8-2), bye
Region III
Bi-district
Price Carlisle, bye
Thrall (5-5) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday,
Crockett
Lovelady, bye
District 10 No. 2 vs. District 9 No. 3, TBD
Garrison, bye
Pineland West Sabine (4-6) vs. Moody (6-4), TBD
Normangee, bye
District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD
Region IV
Bi-district
Mason (10-0), bye
La Villa vs. Yorktown, TBD
Ganado, bye
Center Point (6-4) vs. Winters (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Llano
Bracketville, bye
Shiner (5-5) vs. Kenedy, TBD
Ben Bolt, bye
Goldthwaite (6-4) vs. La Pryor (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harper
---
DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
District 1 No. 1, bye
Seagraves vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD
District 3 No. 1, bye
District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD
Morton, bye
District 1 No. 2 vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD
Wellington, bye
District 3 No. 2 vs. Smyer, TBD
Region II
Bi-district
McCamey, bye
Munday (8-2) vs. Ralls (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Colorado City
Crosbyton, bye
Menard vs. Van Horn (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane
Bronte (9-1), bye
Hamlin (5-5) vs. Electra (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro
Windthorst (9-1), bye
Iraan vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD
Region III
Bi-district
Gorman (5-5), bye
Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs. Era (2-8), TBD
District 11 No. 1, bye
Chilton (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson
Hubbard (8-2), bye
District 11 No. 2 vs. Beckville, TBD
Tenaha, bye
Meridian (5-5) vs. Bremond (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mart
Region IV
Bi-district
Granger (9-1), bye
Pettus vs. Sabinal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset
D'Hanis, bye
Sabine Pass (2-6) vs. Burton (8-2), TBD
Evadale (6-4), bye
Nueces Canyon vs. Bruni, TBD
Falls City, bye
District 13 No. 2 vs. District 14 No. 3, TBD
Milano (9-1) vs. Burkeville (1-6), TBD

 

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment