Watches & Warnings Warnings

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    28

    Canton

    49

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Gilmer

    55

    Liberty-Eylau

    16

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Alba-Golden

    6

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    45

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Beckville

    21

    Maud

    12

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Big Sandy

    12

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Carthage

    13

    Hallsville

    45

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Centerville

    20

    Corrigan-Camden

    30

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Chapel Hill

    17

    Lindale

    9

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Como-Pickton

    0

    Trenton

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Colmesneil

    0

    Lovelady

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Commerce

    27

    North Lamar

    28

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Corsicana

    0

    Northwest

    17

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Crandall

    0

    Brownsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - DELAYED
  • Cross Roads

    27

    Moody

    16

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • DeKalb

    32

    Bogata Rivercrest

    6

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Edgewood

    36

    Brook Hill

    49

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Elkhart

    35

    Buffalo

    3

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    7

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Groesbeck

    14

    Bullard

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Harleton

    7

    West Rusk

    7

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Groveton

    14

    Trinity

    65

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Hawkins

    24

    Winona

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Henderson

    14

    Athens

    12

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Honey Grove

    21

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Hughes Springs

    24

    Clarksville

    11

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Hubbard

    8

    Cayuga

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Italy

    0

    Kerens

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Kings Academy

    0

    Karnack

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Kilgore

    12

    Nacogdoches

    24

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Longview

    14

    Lufkin

    44

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Mt. Enterprise

    20

    Warren

    32

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Mabank

    8

    Whitney

    36

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Malakoff

    43

    Mildred

    6

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Mineola

    3

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - DELAYED
  • New Boston

    7

    Atlanta

    27

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    33

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Overton

    14

    Ore City

    24

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Pine Tree

    25

    Jacksonville

    49

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Pittsburg

    18

    Pleasant Grove

    17

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Plano

    6

    John Tyler

    10

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Paris

    35

    Mt. Pleasant

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    32

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Prairiland

    14

    Chisum

    6

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    6

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Royse City

    7

    Marshall

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Rains

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    12

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    7

    White Oak

    14

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Sabine Pass

    0

    Cushing

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Shelbyville

    28

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Spring Hill

    6

    Winnsboro

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Sulphur Springs

    15

    Rockwall Heath

    19

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    26

    Joaquin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Timpson

    15

    All Saints

    23

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Troup

    16

    Rusk

    21

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Union Hill

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Union Grove

    22

    Price Carlisle

    22

    AT
    08/29 - 4th
  • Van

    31

    Palestine

    7

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • West Hardin

    18

    Grapeland

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Whitehouse

    31

    Texas High

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

Henderson, Lindale, Jacksonville and West Rusk

Sports

POSTED: Saturday, October 17, 2009 - 12:29am

UPDATED: Wednesday, March 17, 2010 - 12:05pm

Lions, Eagles, Indians and Raiders Win

Have you got the Fever??

Friday Football Fever saw Henderson win at Kilgore.

Lindale edged Whitehouse.

Jacksonville beat Nacogdoches at the Tomato Bowl.

West Rusk remained unbeaten.

The Raiders shutout Frankston.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment