Breaking News

Wednesday, December 17, 2014 - 3:51pm
Wednesday, December 17, 2014 - 3:15pm
Wednesday, December 17, 2014 - 3:00pm
Sports

HS Football Standings

6A-District 11

District

Overall

W L W L
Rockwall 6 0 9 0
Garland 5 1 7 2
Garland Rowlett 4 2 6 3
Garland Sachse 4 2 6 3
Tyler Lee 3 3 4 5
Garland Lakeview 1 5 3 6
Garland Naaman Forest 1 5 1 8
North Garland 0 6 0 10

5A-District 15

District

Overall

W L W L
Longview 6 0 7 2
Texarkana 5 1 6 3
Hallsville 4 2 6 3
Sulphur Springs 4 2 5 4
Marshall 3 3 4 4
Greenville 1 5 3 6
Pine Tree 1 5 1 8
Mount Pleasant 0 6 0 9

5A-District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
Ennis 6 0 7 2
John Tyler 5 1 8 2
Nacogdoches 4 2 7 2
Lufkin 3 3 5 4
Whitehouse 2 4 5 4
Corsicana 2 4 3 6
Jacksonville 1 5 4 5
Lindale 1 5 2 7

4A-Division I, District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Princeton 3 1 7 2
Liberty-Eylau 3 1 4 5
North Lamar 2 2 6 3
Paris 2 2 5 4
Pittsburg 2 2 3 6
Quinlan Ford 0 4 0 9

4A-Division I, District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Van 4 0 9 0
Athens 3 1 6 3
Kaufman 3 1 4 5
Wills Point 2 2 5 4
Crandall 0 4 1 8
Mabank 0 4 1 8

4A-Division I, District 9

District

Overall

W L W L
Henderson 4 0 8 1
Chapel Hill 3 1 5 4
Carthage 3 1 4 5
Kilgore 2 3 3 6
Brownsboro 0 4 1 8
Palestine 0 4 0 9

4A-Division II, District 5

District

Overall

W L W L
Gilmer 4 0 9 0
Bullard 2 2 6 3
Nevada Community 2 2 3 5
Melissa 2 2 3 6
Canton 1 3 5 4
Rains 1 3 4 5

4A-Division II, District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Gladewater 4 0 8 1
Atlanta 3 1 8 1
Pleasant Grove 2 2 6 3
Tatum 2 2 4 5
Spring Hill 1 3 2 7
Center 0 2 2 6

4A-Division II, District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Mexia 4 0 6 3
Fairfield 3 0 7 2
Waco Connally 2 2 5 4
Lorena 2 2 4 5
Rusk 1 3 4 5
Groesbeck 0 4 1 8

4A-Division II, District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Coldspring-Oakhurst 4 0 7 2
Madisonville 3 1 4 5
Diboll 2 2 2 7
Tarkington 1 2 5 4
Shepherd 1 2 4 4
Huntington 0 4 1 8

3A-Division I, District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Mineola 4 0 6 3
White Oak 3 1 6 3
Jefferson 2 2 6 3
Sabine 2 2 5 4
Harmony 1 3 3 6
Quitman 0 4 0 9

3A-Division I, District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Princeton 3 1 7 2
Liberty-Eylau 3 1 4 5
North Lamar 2 2 6 3
Paris 2 2 5 4
Pittsburg 2 2 3 6
Quinlan Ford 0 4 0 9

3A-Division I, District 11

District

Overall

W L W L
Teague 4 0 9 0
Malakoff 3 1 8 1
Elkhart 3 1 5 3
Palestine Westwood 1 3 6 3
Eustace 1 3 4 5
Kemp 0 4 0 9

3A-Division II, District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Lone Oak 4 0 8 1
Cooper 3 1 6 3
Alba-Golden 2 2 6 3
Edgewood 2 2 3 6
Chisum 1 3 4 5
Grand Saline 0 4 0 8

3A-Division II, District 7

District

Overall

W L W L
Hughes Springs 4 0 6 3
Hooks 3 1 8 1
Linden-Kildare 2 2 2 7
Omaha Pewitt 2 2 2 7
De Kalb 1 3 2 7
Queen City 0 4 1 8

3A-Division II, District 8

District

Overall

W L W L
Waskom 6 0 8 1
Arp 5 1 7 1
Elysian Fields 4 2 6 3
New Diana 3 3 3 6
Frankston 2 4 4 5
Troup 2 4 2 7
West Rusk 2 4 2 7
Winona 0 6 1 8

3A-Division II, District 12

District

Overall

W L W L
Franklin 5 0 8 0
Jewett Leon 4 1 7 2
Trinity 4 1 6 3
New Waverly 3 3 4 6
Lexington 2 3 3 6
Buffalo 0 5 1 8
Hearne 0 5 0 8

2A-Division I, District 6

District

Overall

W L W L
Quinlan Boles 4 0 6 3
Wolfe City 3 1 6 3
Clarksville 3 1 3 6
Como-Pickton 1 2 2 6
Bogata Rivercrest 1 3 1 8
Honey Grove 0 4 2 7

2A-Division I, District 9

District

Overall

W L W L
Union Grove 4 0 9 0
Harleton 4 0 8 1
Ore City 2 2 7 2
Hawkins 1 2 4 4
Big Sandy 0 3 4 4
Simms Bowie 0 4 2 7

2A-Division I, District 10

District

Overall

W L W L
Shelbyville 4 0 8 0
West Sabine 3 1 7 2
Joaquin 2 2 5 4
San Augustine 2 2 4 5
Beckville 1 3 4 4
Cushing 0 4 4 5

2A-Division I, District 11

District

Overall

W L W L
Alto 4 0 8 0
Kerens 3 1 7 2
Price Carlisle 2 1 7 2
Cayuga 1 3 3 6
Grapeland 1 3 2 7
Cross Roads 0 4 2 7

2A-Division II, District 11

District

Overall

W L W L
Tenaha 3 0 6 1
Timpson 3 1 3 5
Overton 2 1 3 5
Maud 2 2 4 5
Mount Enterprise 1 3 4 5
Fruitvale 0 4 0 9

2A-Division II, District 12

District

Overall

W L W L
Iola 4 0 8 0
Normangee 4 0 6 3
Evadale 2 2 6 3
Burkeville 1 3 1 8
Colmesneil 1 3 1 8
Sabine Pass 0 4 1 8

1A-Division I, District 15

District

Overall

W L W L
Campbell 2 0 5 4
Union Hill 1 1 2 6
Savoy 0 1 3 5
Irving Universal Academy 0 1 1 7

TAPPS-Division II, District 2

District

Overall

W L W L
Dallas Christian 5 1 7 2
Grace Community 5 1 7 2
Brook Hill 5 1 6 2
Bishop Gorman 4 2 7 2
All Saints 3 3 5 4
Prince of Peace 2 4 3 6
Legacy Christian Academy 0 6 3 6
Shelton 0 6 0 9

Freelance

District

Overall

W L W L
Tyler HEAT 2 0 9 0