Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Harmony

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00PM
  • Overton

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    36

    Chisum

    30

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Athens

    23

    Kaufman

    16

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Atlanta

    28

    Center

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Beckville

    0

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Carthage

    48

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Cayuga

    13

    Alto

    41

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Chapel Hill

    31

    Kilgore

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Honey Grove

    13

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cooper

    32

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Corsicana

    0

    John Tyler

    24

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Cushing

    0

    West Sabine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Daingerfield

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    21

    Bishop Gorman

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Diboll

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Eustace

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Frankston

    6

    Elysian Fields

    18

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Garrison

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    49

    Bullard

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Greenville

    17

    Hallsville

    26

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Harleton

    0

    Big Sandy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    26

    Palestine

    10

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Hooks

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    14

    Whitehouse

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Jefferson

    20

    Mineola

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Joaquin

    0

    San Augustine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    21

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Chester

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lindale

    14

    Nacogdoches

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Linden-Kildare

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lone Oak

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lovelady

    24

    Groveton

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mabank

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mount Carmel Academy

    0

    Kings Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Pleasant

    6

    Longview

    56

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • New Boston

    17

    Prairiland

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • New Diana

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Corrigan-Camden

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    20

    Princeton

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Oakwood

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    13

    Union Grove

    48

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Paris

    7

    Pittsburg

    2

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Paul Pewitt

    13

    Hughes Springs

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Pine Tree

    14

    Sulphur Springs

    33

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Pleasant Grove

    14

    Gladewater

    28

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    21

    Grace

    23

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Rusk

    0

    Fairfield

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Sabine

    27

    Quitman

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Shelton

    0

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    33

    Spring Hill

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Teague

    20

    Malakoff

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    21

    Timpson

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Texas High

    41

    Marshall

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 4th
  • Tyler HEAT

    66

    CHANT HomeSchool

    18

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Union Hill

    0

    Universal Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    Waskom

    35

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Redwater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    13

    Troup

    23

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Tyler Lee

    0

    North Garland

    0

    AT
    10/23 - 7:00PM
Sports

Lady Lions Two Wins From State Tournament

Sports
Wednesday, May 23, 2012 - 5:53pm

The Henderson softball team is one series win away from the state tournament in Austin.

It's the best playoff run any Henderson softball team has ever had.

KETK talked to the team, about their upcoming series against Paris-North Lamar.

And Henderson isn't the only East Texas team in the hunt for a title.

Click here for the official UIL softball playoff bracket.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment