Watches & Warnings Warnings

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    0

    Canton

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Liberty-Eylau

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Mildred

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • DeKalb

    0

    Bogata Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Overton

    0

    Ore City

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Warren

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Timpson

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Edgewood

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Athens

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Lindale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Jacksonville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Plano

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Longview

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 12:00PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:30PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

Lufkin swim team to compete at Regionals

Lufkin swim team to compete at Regionals
MGN-Online
Sports
Wednesday, January 29, 2014 - 11:47am

Congratulations are in order for members of the Lufkin High School swim team.
 
The following qualified for Regionals, February 7-8 at The Woodlands:

  • Girls 200 medley relay - Rachel Inselmann, Mattie Wesoloski, Jessie Livin, Delaney Guzinzki, 6th - 2:08.66
     
  • Brian Humphreys - 50 yard freestyle, 5th - 23.12
     
  • Boys 200 free relay - Alec Tiemann, Seth Petersen, Brian Humphreys, Martin Merino, 5th - 1:34.48
     
  • Girls 400 free relay - Madison Berry, Jessie Livin, Nikki Vann, Mattie Wesoloski, 6th - 4:23.06
     
  • Boys 400 free relay - Seth Petersen, Rich Spring, Josh Marcotte, David Rodriguez, 6th - 3:45.89
     
  • In addition, Julia Mokkonen wiil be swimming a relay at Regionals.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment