Breaking News

Watches & Warnings Warnings

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    28

    Canton

    49

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Gilmer

    55

    Liberty-Eylau

    16

    AT
    08/28 - Final Thu
  • Alpha Omega Academy

    0

    Apple Springs

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Mildred

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • DeKalb

    0

    Bogata Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Overton

    0

    Ore City

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Warren

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Timpson

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Edgewood

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Athens

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Lindale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Jacksonville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Plano

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Longview

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 12:00PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:30PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

Michael Strahan leads seven-member Hall of Fame class

Michael Strahan leads seven-member Hall of Fame class
MGN
Sports
Saturday, February 1, 2014 - 7:19pm

First-ballot eligible Seahawks tackle Walter Jones and Buccaneers linebacker Derrick Brooks joined Strahan among the modern era finalists, along with Cardinals and Rams cornerback Aeneas Williams and Bills wide receiver Andre Reed.

The two seniors committee candidates, Raiders punter Ray Guy and Falcons and Eagles defensive end Claude Humphrey were also elected.

Read more at NBCSports.com

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment