Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Hughes Springs

    27

    Jefferson

    29

    AT
    09/20 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Athens Christian Prep Academy

    19

    AT
    09/20 - Final
  • Anna

    14

    North Lamar

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Athens

    49

    Rusk

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Atlanta

    55

    Pittsburg

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Beckville

    28

    Overton

    26

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Bells

    20

    Chisum

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    7

    Price Carlisle

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Brownsboro

    8

    Van

    52

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Buffalo

    0

    Alto

    63

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canton

    48

    Spring Hill

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carthage

    23

    Gladewater

    37

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • China Springs

    38

    Bullard

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    13

    Cumby

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Corrigan-Camden

    74

    Kountze

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Crockett

    28

    Madisonville

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Detroit

    0

    Cushing

    36

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Garrison

    26

    New Diana

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Gilmer

    61

    Daingerfield

    9

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Grapeland

    42

    Mt. Enterprise

    67

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hawkins

    8

    Harmony

    29

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Henderson

    41

    Newton

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hooks

    30

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Joaquin

    30

    Cayuga

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kerens

    37

    Grand Saline

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Kilgore

    13

    Texas High

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • King's Academy

    25

    Apple Springs

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Malakoff

    57

    Edgewood

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mineola

    20

    Wills Point

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mt. Vernon

    6

    Lone Oak

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paris

    34

    Palestine

    13

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    New Boston

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Port Neches-Grove

    53

    Chapel Hill

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Prairiland

    7

    Cooper

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Rains

    51

    Quitman

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Redwater

    25

    Linden-Kildare

    22

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Sachse

    49

    Tyler Lee

    62

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Scurry-Rosser

    26

    Eustace

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    47

    Colmesneil

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tatum

    41

    Liberty-Eylau

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Tenaha

    26

    White Oak

    15

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Trinity School of Texas

    62

    karnack

    6

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Union Grove

    45

    Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Warren

    38

    Huntington

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Whitewright

    23

    Alba-Golden

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Winnsboro

    23

    Sabine

    20

    AT
    09/19 - Final
Sports

National Signing Day

National Signing Day
Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, February 6, 2013 - 5:55pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 6, 2013 - 9:03pm

It's National Signing Day in America! This is the Super Bowl for colleges across the U.S. trying to build championship teams. It's also one of the biggest days in any high school athlete's life.

KETK will help you keep track of where the top East Texas talents take their game.

 

5-A Schools

 

Longview

Tre Allen - LB - TJC

Corey Bartley - DB - TAMU-Commerce

Nakia Brown - DB - TAMU-Commerce

Bivins Carraway - QB - Louisiana-Monroe

Colin Jeter - TE - Air Force

Demarkus Lathan - LB - Tarleton State

Jalen Porter - LB - Iowa Central

Torean Sheppard - LB - Tarleton State

Justinn Spady - WR - TAMU-Commerce

Tory White - RB - Lamar

Cornelius Williams - RB - TAMU-Commerce

Jennifer Boudreau - Memphis (Soccer)

Keeley Bowles - TJC  (Soccer)

Amber Redic - SFA (Track)

Tyler Lee

Laquintas Wallace - RB - TJC

Ian Chase - OL - TJC

Ljundrim Kaba- K - TJC

Jay Roberson - Sam Houston (Track)

Alexis Crowder - Richland (Volleyball)

Julia Harrison - Saint Edward’s (Soccer)

Brooke Johnson - TJC (Soccer)

Blake Korthauer - Howard JC (Baseball)

 

Lufkin

Demontrai Lewis - DE -  Sam Houston

Ja'Bryce Taylor - WR - SMU

Luis Garcia - K - TJC

Kendrick Mapp - DB - TJC

D'Vante Botley - DE - Kilgore College

4-A Schools

 

John Tyler

John Tyler is expected to sign a total of 10-13 Lions to college scholarships on Wednesday.

Fred Ross - WR - Mississippi State University (Ross originally had been planning to attend OSU)

Tyus Bowser - DE - University of Houston (will play football and basketball)

Greg Ward - QB - University of Houston

Justic Liggins - WR - SFA

DeQuante Woods - Texas A&M Commerce

Traven Johnson - A&M Commerce

Emmanuel Terrazas - Central Arkansas

Darion Flowers - Houston

Devonte Humber - Texas College

Jamarcus Warren - Texas College

Chris Mobley - LB - TJC

 

Whitehouse

Quicy Aldridge - DB- TJC

Colby Campbell - S - Lamar

Brannon Beaton - DL - Lamar

Hunter Conn - OL - Lamar

Keagan Smith - OL - Kilgore College

McKenlee Smith - OL - TAMU Commerce

Matt Gibson - DL - Howard Payne

Will Thomas - DL - Hardin Simmons

Dylan Cantrell - WR - Texas Tech

Jacksonville

Dadrian Franklin - WR - TJC

Darrell Minifee - WR - TJC

Lindale

 Luc Swimberghe-K/P-Sam Houston State
 

Nacogdoches

Gavin Nesbitt-WR-West Texas A&M

 

Hallsville

Hayden Wall - OL - Abilene Christian University

Cayden Ferrill - RB - Tarleton State

Thaddeus Fagan - RB/LB - Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Jake Gray - DBU (Cross Country)

Pine Tree

Victor Hawkins - East Texas Baptist University

Eddie Calico - East Texas Baptist University

Jake Oden - Paris Jr. College (Baseball)

3-A Schools

 

Kilgore

A.J. Davis - Sam Houston

Josh Daniels - DL - TJC

Gilmer

Xavier Fluellen - DT - TJC

Brady English - OL - TJC

Trey Washington - DB - SMU

Henderson

Nick Siler - OL - Air Force

Patrick Brown - DB - SFA

Bullard

Hayden Bryant - WR - Northwestern Missouri State

Chapel Hill

Colton Moorehead - DL - TJC

Brandon Upshaw - MidAmerica Nazarene University

Gladewater

 

Spring Hill

Savannah Voelzke - Arkansas (Volleyball)

Ashlyn White - Henderson State (Softball)
 

Carthage

Isaiah Golden- DT - Texas A&M

Mackenzie Robinson - Trinity Valley Community College (Softball)

Lane Pearce - Ouachita Baptist University

Van

Hunter Hopkins - Arkansas (Track)

Sydrick Moore - UNT

Bryce Krumvieda - TAMU-Commerce
 

Palestine

Jadarius Beasley - RB - Arizona Western Community College

Walter Sheridan -DT - Trinity Valley CC

Paul Barksdale - WR - Trinity Valley CC

Ivory Brown - DB - TJC

Rusk

Chaston Bennett - ATH - TJC

David Overstreet - Henderson State

Darren Franklin - Henderson State

Mineola

Dac Shaw - LB - TCU

Diboll

Christopher Bailey - DB - TJC

Terrance Taylor - RB - TJC

Atlanta

Atlanta's Corion Webster - Oklahoma State

Everett Dickerson - SMU 

Chris Ibarra - Houston (Track)

Randall Bragg - DBU (Track)

Pittsburg

Brian Taylor (SMU)

 

2-A Schools

 

Arp

Sheyenne Atchley - Bossier Parish Community College (Softball)

Troup

 Michael Davis - LB/DE - Northeastern State University in OK

Tatum

 CJ Whitaker-DB-Ottowa University

Tristan Durden-OL-Grambling State

Kiano Lucas-LB-Southern Arkansas

White Oak


Dorothy Swanson - Abilene Christian College (Volleyball)


Hunter Owens - Univesrity of Arkansas (Baseball)

 

Daingerfield

Malik Ellis - Tx A&M Commerce
Jonathan Barber - Trinity Valley
Rory Frazier - Arkansas Baptist
Tyrodrick Mims - Arkansas Baptist
Donovan Dublin - Arkansas Baptist
Edwin Mims - Navarro

 

Mt. Vernon

Chase Whitaker - Ouachita Baptist University

Tyler Foster - Ouachita Baptist University

 

1-A Schools

Alto

Michael Taylor-LB-TJC

 

Private Schools

Grace

Rilee Miller- TJC (Volleyball)

    Photo Courtesy - Lauren Williams (Twitter)

All Saints

 

T. K. Gorman

Students to sign Friday afternoon*

Brook Hill

Mason Dickey - Fort Hays State University

Matthew Seamands - Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Will Weathers - Abilene Christian University
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment