Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Alto

    40

    Price Carlisle

    24

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Anderson-Shiro

    13

    Lovelady

    12

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Athens

    70

    Mabank

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    25

    Union Hill

    56

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    21

    Ore City

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final Thu
  • Bishop Gorman

    20

    Brook Hill

    36

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsboro

    0

    Henderson

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Bullard

    28

    Community

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Canton

    0

    Gilmer

    70

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Center

    6

    Tatum

    46

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chisum

    21

    Lone Oak

    42

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Corrigan-Camden

    52

    Hemphill

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Crockett

    19

    Newton

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cross Roads

    6

    Cayuga

    47

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Deweyville

    0

    Garrison

    43

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Garland

    62

    Tyler Lee

    54

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Gladewater

    36

    Atlanta

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grace

    58

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grand Saline

    13

    Alba-Golden

    60

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Grapeland

    6

    Kerens

    16

    AT
    10/17 - Half
  • Hallsville

    42

    Sulphur Springs

    49

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    48

    Hooks

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • John Tyler

    27

    Ennis

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kemp

    6

    Eustace

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kilgore

    7

    Carthage

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Kings Academy

    0

    Allen Academy

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Longview

    38

    Texas High

    20

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Lufkin

    63

    Lindale

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Malakoff

    49

    Elkhart

    13

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Marshall

    42

    Greenville

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mineola

    21

    Harmony

    10

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    42

    Maud

    60

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Mt. Vernon

    7

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Nacogdoches

    79

    Jacksonville

    85

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • New Diana

    14

    Frankston

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Palestine

    36

    Chapel Hill

    76

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Palestine Westwood

    19

    Teague

    70

    AT
    10/17 - 4th
  • Pine Tree

    31

    Mt. Pleasant

    29

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    20

    Liberty-Eylau

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Prairiland

    42

    Daingerfield

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Princeton

    65

    Paris

    64

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Queen City

    6

    Paul Pewitt

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Quinlan Ford

    18

    North Lamar

    26

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Quitman

    0

    Jefferson

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Half
  • San Augustine

    7

    Beckville

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Shelbyville

    66

    Cushing

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Simms Bowie

    0

    Harleton

    0

    AT
    10/17 - 1st
  • Spring Hill

    21

    Pleasant Grove

    14

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Tenaha

    41

    Fruitvale

    12

    AT
    10/17 - 3rd
  • Timpson

    49

    Overton

    30

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Trinidad

    56

    Karnack

    5

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Troup

    21

    Arp

    38

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    50

    Apple Springs

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Union Grove

    52

    Hawkins

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Van

    37

    Crandall

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Waskom

    57

    Winona

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • West Sabine

    24

    Joaquin

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • White Oak

    49

    Sabine

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Whitehouse

    38

    Corsicana

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final

News Alert

Monday, October 20, 2014 - 11:06am
Sports

NFL DRAFT: Reviewing day 1

NFL DRAFT: Reviewing day 1
MGN-Online
Sports

POSTED: Friday, April 26, 2013 - 11:29am

UPDATED: Friday, April 26, 2013 - 1:14pm

The 2013 NFL draft kicked off last night live from Radio City Music Hall in New York City.

The TV ratings for the draft were as high as the third game of the World Series last year.

Notable names that were not drafted in the first round include:

  • Geno Smith, QB West Virgina
     
  • Manti Te'o, LB Notre Dame
     
  • Tyrann Mathieu, CB LSU
     

Here's a recap of last nights picks:

1) Kansas City Chiefs, Eric Fisher, OT Central Michigan

2) Jacksonville Jaguars, Luke Joeckel, OT Texas A&M

3) Miami Dolphins (via OAK), Dion Jordan DE Oregon

4) Philadelphia Eagles, Lane Johnson OT Oklahoma

5) Detroit Lions, Ezekiel Ansah DE BYU

6) Cleveland Browns, Barkevious Mingo OLB LSU

7) Arizona Cardinals, Jonathan Cooper OG North Carolina

8) St. Louis Rams (via BUF), Tavon Austin WR West Virginia

9) New York Jets, Dee Milliner CB Alabama

10) Tennessee Titans, Chance Warmack OG Alabama

11) San Diego Chargers, D.J. Fluker OT Alabama

12) Oakland Raiders (via MIA), D.J. Hayden CB Houston

13) New York Jets, Sheldon Richardson DT Missouri

14) Carolina Panthers, Star Lotulelei DT Utah

15) New Orleans Saints, Kenny Vaccaro S Texas

16) Buffalo Bills (via STL), EJ Manuel QB Florida State

17) Pittsburgh Steelers, Jarvis Jones OLB Georgia

18) San Francisco 49ers (via DAL), Eric Reid S LSU

19) New York Giants, Justin Pugh OT Syracuse

20) Chicago Bears, Kyle Long OT Oregon

21) Cincinnati Bengals, Tyler Eifert TE Notre Dame

22) Atlanta Falcons (via STL), Desmond Trufant CB Washington

23) Minnesota Vikings, Sharrif Floyd DT Florida

24) Indianapolis Colts, Bjoern Werner OLB Florida State

25) Minnesota Vikings, Xavier Rhodes CB Florida State

26) Green Bay Packers, Datone Jones DE UCLA

27) Houston Texans, DeAndre Hopkins WR Clemson

28) Denver Broncos, Sylvester Williams DT North Carolina

29) Minnesota Vikings (via NE), Cordarrelle Patterson WR Tennessee

30) St. Louis Rams (via ATL), Alec Ogletree ILB Georgia

31) Dallas Cowboys (via SF), Travis Frederick C Wisconsin

32) Baltimore Ravens, Matt Elam S Florida
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment