Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Harmony

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00PM
  • Overton

    0

    Mt. Enterprise

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    20

    Chisum

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Athens

    23

    Kaufman

    16

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Atlanta

    14

    Center

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Beckville

    0

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Carthage

    35

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Cayuga

    13

    Alto

    27

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Chapel Hill

    24

    Kilgore

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Honey Grove

    13

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Cooper

    32

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Corsicana

    0

    John Tyler

    17

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Cushing

    0

    West Sabine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Daingerfield

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    14

    Bishop Gorman

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Diboll

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Eustace

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Frankston

    6

    Elysian Fields

    18

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Garrison

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    35

    Bullard

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Greenville

    17

    Hallsville

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Harleton

    0

    Big Sandy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    26

    Palestine

    10

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Hooks

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    14

    Whitehouse

    21

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Jefferson

    20

    Mineola

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Joaquin

    0

    San Augustine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    21

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Chester

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lindale

    14

    Nacogdoches

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Linden-Kildare

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lone Oak

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lovelady

    0

    Groveton

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mabank

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mount Carmel Academy

    0

    Kings Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Pleasant

    6

    Longview

    49

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • New Boston

    17

    Prairiland

    7

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • New Diana

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Corrigan-Camden

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    20

    Princeton

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Oakwood

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    7

    Union Grove

    16

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Paris

    7

    Pittsburg

    2

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Hughes Springs

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    14

    Sulphur Springs

    26

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Pleasant Grove

    0

    Gladewater

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    6

    Grace

    9

    AT
    10/24 - 1st
  • Rusk

    0

    Fairfield

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Sabine

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Shelton

    0

    All Saints

    14

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    33

    Spring Hill

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Teague

    20

    Malakoff

    22

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Tenaha

    21

    Timpson

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Texas High

    20

    Marshall

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    CHANT HomeSchool

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Union Hill

    0

    Universal Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    Waskom

    35

    AT
    10/24 - 2nd
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Redwater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    13

    Troup

    23

    AT
    10/24 - Half
  • Tyler Lee

    0

    North Garland

    0

    AT
    10/23 - 7:00PM
Sports

Pump Jacks Have Best Record in TCL First Half

Pump Jacks Have Best Record in TCL First Half
Sports
Saturday, July 7, 2012 - 3:49pm

The Pump Jacks had the best record in the first half of the TCL at 23-6.

The Pump Jacks will begin the second half of TCL play hosting the Acadiana Cane Cutters at 7:05 p.m. tonight at Driller Park. This is the last game for the Pump Jacks before the TCL All-Star Game, which will be played on Monday in Victoria.

Read more at News-Journal.com

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment