Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Athens

    0

    Kaufman

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Atlanta

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Beckville

    0

    Shelbyville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Carthage

    0

    Brownsboro

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Cayuga

    0

    Alto

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Kilgore

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Como-Pickton

    0

    Honey Grove

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Cooper

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Corsicana

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Cushing

    0

    West Sabine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Daingerfield

    0

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    0

    Bishop Gorman

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Diboll

    0

    Huntington

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Eustace

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Garrison

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Bullard

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Greenville

    0

    Hallsville

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    Big Sandy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Palestine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    0

    Whitehouse

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    Mineola

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Joaquin

    0

    San Augustine

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Karnack

    0

    Fannindel

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Kerens

    0

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Chester

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lindale

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Linden-Kildare

    0

    Queen City

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lone Oak

    0

    Edgewood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Lovelady

    0

    Groveton

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mabank

    0

    Van

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mount Carmel Academy

    0

    Kings Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Pleasant

    0

    Longview

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • New Boston

    0

    Prairiland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • New Diana

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Corrigan-Camden

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    0

    Princeton

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Oakwood

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Ore City

    0

    Union Grove

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Paris

    0

    Pittsburg

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Hughes Springs

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Sulphur Springs

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Pleasant Grove

    0

    Gladewater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Grapeland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    0

    Grace

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Rusk

    0

    Fairfield

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Sabine

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Shelton

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00PM
  • Tatum

    0

    Spring Hill

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Teague

    0

    Malakoff

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Tenaha

    0

    Timpson

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Texas High

    0

    Marshall

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    CHANT HomeSchool

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Union Hill

    0

    Universal Academy

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    Waskom

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winnsboro

    0

    Redwater

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    0

    Troup

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:30PM
  • Tyler Lee

    0

    North Garland

    0

    AT
    10/23 - 7:00PM

Breaking News

Thursday, October 23, 2014 - 12:36pm

News Alert

Monday, October 20, 2014 - 11:06am
Sports

Region 14 Tournament starts Tuesday

Region 14 Tournament starts Tuesday
KETK
Sports
Saturday, March 1, 2014 - 11:08pm

The Region 14 mens and womens basketball tournament seeding and schedule is now set.

All the games will be played at UT-Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center.

Women's Tourney seeds:

1. TVCC 18-0

2. Tyler 15-3

3. Blinn 15-3

4. Paris 10-8

5. Jacksonville 10-8

6. Angelina 8-10

7. Kilgore 8-10

8. Bossier Parish 3-15

NOTE: Bossier Parish will play Coastal Bend at home on March 3. The winner will get the 8th seed and play TVCC first round.

Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Game 1: TVCC (1) vs BPCC/CBC (8), 1pm

Game 2: Paris (4) vs Jacksonville (5), 3pm

Game 3: Tyler (2) vs Kilgore (7), 6pm

Game 4: Blinn (3) vs Angelina (6), 8pm

Friday, March 7, 2014 (Semifinals)

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 1pm

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 3pm

Saturday, March 8, 2014 (Finals)

Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3pm

Men's Tourney

1. Paris 15-4
2. TVCC 15-4
3. San Jacinto 14-5
4. Lamar 14-5
5. Navarro 14-5
6. Kilgore 14-5
7. Lee 12-7
8. Blinn 7-12
9. Tyler 7-12
10. Jacksonville 5-14
11. Panola 5-14
12. Angelina 5-14

Tuesday's game schedule:

1pm - Blinn vs Tyler
3pm - Navarro vs Angelina
6pm - Lee vs Jacksonville
8pm - Kilgore vs Panola

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment