Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 3 2014
  • Anderson-Shiro

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Baytown

    0

    Apple Springs

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Chisum

    0

    Honey Grove

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Corrigan-Camden

    0

    Diboll

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Dallas Christian

    0

    Grace

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00PM
  • Fannindel

    0

    Leveretts Chapel

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Greenville

    0

    Longview

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Hallsville

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Hardin-Jefferson

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Jacksonville

    0

    Corsicana

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Joaquin

    0

    Timpson

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Jonesboro

    0

    Trinidad

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Legacy Christian Academy

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00PM
  • Lindale

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Maud

    0

    Harleton

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Nacogdoches

    0

    Ennis

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Marshall

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Prince of Peace

    0

    Bishop Gorman

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:00PM
  • ROMEO Prep Academy

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Shelton

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Shepherd

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Sulphur Springs

    0

    Mt. Pleasant

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Frankston

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • West Rusk

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM
  • Winona

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    10/03 - 7:30PM

Breaking News

Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 11:11am
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 11:11am
Watches & Warnings Warnings
Sports

Region 14 Tournament starts Tuesday

Region 14 Tournament starts Tuesday
KETK
Sports
Saturday, March 1, 2014 - 11:08pm

The Region 14 mens and womens basketball tournament seeding and schedule is now set.

All the games will be played at UT-Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center.

Women's Tourney seeds:

1. TVCC 18-0

2. Tyler 15-3

3. Blinn 15-3

4. Paris 10-8

5. Jacksonville 10-8

6. Angelina 8-10

7. Kilgore 8-10

8. Bossier Parish 3-15

NOTE: Bossier Parish will play Coastal Bend at home on March 3. The winner will get the 8th seed and play TVCC first round.

Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Game 1: TVCC (1) vs BPCC/CBC (8), 1pm

Game 2: Paris (4) vs Jacksonville (5), 3pm

Game 3: Tyler (2) vs Kilgore (7), 6pm

Game 4: Blinn (3) vs Angelina (6), 8pm

Friday, March 7, 2014 (Semifinals)

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 1pm

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 3pm

Saturday, March 8, 2014 (Finals)

Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3pm

Men's Tourney

1. Paris 15-4
2. TVCC 15-4
3. San Jacinto 14-5
4. Lamar 14-5
5. Navarro 14-5
6. Kilgore 14-5
7. Lee 12-7
8. Blinn 7-12
9. Tyler 7-12
10. Jacksonville 5-14
11. Panola 5-14
12. Angelina 5-14

Tuesday's game schedule:

1pm - Blinn vs Tyler
3pm - Navarro vs Angelina
6pm - Lee vs Jacksonville
8pm - Kilgore vs Panola

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment