Breaking News

Monday, September 1, 2014 - 2:27pm
Monday, September 1, 2014 - 2:04pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Alba-Golden

    36

    Cumby

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Alto

    46

    Crockett

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Athens Christian Prep Academy

    0

    Trinidad

    45

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Beckville

    35

    Maud

    32

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    24

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Carthage

    20

    Hallsville

    52

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Centerville

    40

    Corrigan-Camden

    60

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Chapel Hill

    17

    Lindale

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Como-Pickton

    14

    Trenton

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Colmesneil

    0

    Lovelady

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Commerce

    33

    North Lamar

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Corsicana

    17

    Northwest

    34

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Crandall

    36

    Brownsboro

    12

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Cross Roads

    30

    Moody

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • DeKalb

    39

    Bogata Rivercrest

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Edgewood

    42

    Brook Hill

    49

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Elkhart

    56

    Buffalo

    3

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Gladewater

    34

    Daingerfield

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Groesbeck

    14

    Bullard

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Harleton

    14

    West Rusk

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Groveton

    14

    Trinity

    72

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hawkins

    44

    Winona

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Henderson

    36

    Athens

    20

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hooks

    35

    Harmony

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Honey Grove

    41

    Fruitvale

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    37

    Clarksville

    17

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hubbard

    8

    Cayuga

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Huntington

    20

    Palestine Westwood

    43

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Italy

    0

    Kerens

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Jefferson

    21

    New Diana

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Kings Academy

    61

    Karnack

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Kilgore

    25

    Nacogdoches

    27

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Leveretts Chapel

    30

    Trinity School

    32

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Longview

    14

    Lufkin

    44

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    52

    Warren

    46

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mabank

    15

    Whitney

    50

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Malakoff

    50

    Mildred

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mineola

    3

    Elysian Fields

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • New Boston

    7

    Atlanta

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Newton

    7

    Tatum

    39

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Overton

    21

    Ore City

    55

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Pine Tree

    37

    Jacksonville

    62

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Pittsburg

    25

    Pleasant Grove

    26

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Plano

    12

    John Tyler

    30

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Paris

    49

    Mt. Pleasant

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Paul Pewitt

    12

    Arp

    52

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Prairiland

    39

    Chisum

    40

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Queen City

    12

    Sabine

    28

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Royse City

    21

    Marshall

    54

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Rains

    30

    Mt. Vernon

    14

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Redwater

    13

    White Oak

    35

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Sabine Pass

    0

    Cushing

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Augustine

    14

    Garrison

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Shelbyville

    28

    Linden-Kildare

    12

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Spring Hill

    19

    Winnsboro

    18

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Sulphur Springs

    21

    Rockwall Heath

    33

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tenaha

    39

    Joaquin

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Timpson

    15

    All Saints

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Troup

    18

    Rusk

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tyler HEAT

    64

    Union Hill

    8

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Union Grove

    28

    Price Carlisle

    22

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Van

    38

    Palestine

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Waskom

    14

    Center

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • West Hardin

    34

    Grapeland

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Whitehouse

    38

    Texas High

    35

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    48

    Tyler Lee

    26

    AT
    08/30 - Final Sat
  • Bishop Gorman

    28

    Eustace

    25

    AT
    08/30 - Final Sat
  • Frankston

    49

    Grand Saline

    7

    AT
    08/30 - Final Sat
Sports

Sanders leads 2011 Hall of Fame inductees

Sanders leads 2011 Hall of Fame inductees
Sports
Saturday, February 5, 2011 - 10:09pm

Deion Sanders and Marshall Faulk lead a class of seven voted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame on Saturday.


Joining them are Shannon Sharpe, Richard Dent, Ed Sabol, Les Richter and Chris Hanburger.


Sanders, the outstanding cornerback/kick returner and sometime wide receiver known as "Prime Time" with five teams, is a two-time Super Bowl winner and Defensive Player of the Year in 1994.


Faulk won a Super Bowl with the 1999 Rams, was the 1994 Offensive Rookie of the Year, 2000 NFL MVP and a three-time Offensive Player of the Year (1999-2001).


Sharpe held league records for a tight end in receptions, yards and touchdowns when he retired in 2001.


Bears defensive end Dent was the MVP of the 1986 Super Bowl and finished with 137½ career sacks.

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment