Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    0

    Canton

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Liberty-Eylau

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Mildred

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • DeKalb

    0

    Bogata Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Overton

    0

    Ore City

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Warren

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Timpson

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Edgewood

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Athens

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Lindale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Jacksonville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Plano

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Longview

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 12:00PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:30PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

TJC baseball hosting District C Tournament

KETK
Sports

POSTED: Thursday, May 15, 2014 - 3:01pm

UPDATED: Thursday, May 15, 2014 - 3:03pm

The 2014 NJCAA Division III District C Baseball Tournament is scheduled for Friday through Sunday at Mike Carter Field. The winner earns a berth in the NJCAA DIII World Series May 24-29 at Mike Carter Field.

Participants include the Region II champion North Arkansas (25-24), Region V champion Eastfield (39-14) and Region 14 winner Tyler (34-18). North Lake defeated Coastal Bend last weekend to earn the final spot.

Eastfield and North Lake will square off Friday at 3pm, and Tyler will take on North Arkansas at 6pm.

Click here for the bracket.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment