Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Grace

    0

    Canton

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    0

    Liberty-Eylau

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:30PM
  • Huntington

    0

    Palestine Westwood

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    0

    Mildred

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Elkhart

    0

    Buffalo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Prairiland

    0

    Chisum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cumby

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Shelbyville

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    0

    Clarksville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • DeKalb

    0

    Bogata Rivercrest

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Waskom

    0

    Center

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Overton

    0

    Ore City

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Warren

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Union Grove

    0

    Price Carlisle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hawkins

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Queen City

    0

    Sabine

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Big Sandy

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Jefferson

    0

    New Diana

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Mineola

    0

    Elysian Fields

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Hooks

    0

    Harmony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • San Augustine

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Tatum

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Winnsboro

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Alto

    0

    Crockett

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Redwater

    0

    White Oak

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Harleton

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Troup

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Arp

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Timpson

    0

    All Saints

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Edgewood

    0

    Brook Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00PM
  • Gladewater

    0

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Henderson

    0

    Athens

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Kilgore

    0

    Nacogdoches

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    0

    Texas High

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Lindale

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    0

    Jacksonville

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Plano

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Longview

    0

    Lufkin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Leveretts Chapel

    0

    Trinity School

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 12:00PM
  • Tyler HEAT

    0

    Union Hill

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:30PM
  • Keller Fossil Ridge

    0

    Tyler Lee

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:30PM
  • Bishop Gorman

    0

    Eustace

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 7:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    Grand Saline

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 11:00AM
Sports

Two East Texans on Pump Jacks make TCL All-Star starting roster

Two East Texans on Pump Jacks make TCL All-Star starting roster
KETK
Sports

POSTED: Friday, July 5, 2013 - 3:10pm

UPDATED: Friday, July 5, 2013 - 3:13pm

The Texas Collegiate League has announced the rosters for the 2013 TCL All-Star Game. The East Texas Pump Jacks will host the event on Tuesday, July 9, at historic Driller Park.

Two East Texans on the Pump Jacks are starters.

Pine Tree's Garrett McMullen (left) and Kilgore's Matthew Dickey (right) will both be in the outfield for the East squad.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment