Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Overton

    0

    Tenaha

    0

    AT
    11/01 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cooper

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • All Saints

    0

    Dallas Christian

    49

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Alto

    7

    Kerens

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Anderson-Shiro

    28

    Groveton

    18

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Athens

    42

    Crandall

    15

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Big Sandy

    14

    Hawkins

    8

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Bishop Gorman

    49

    Legacy Christian

    13

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Brook Hill

    48

    Prince of Peace

    28

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Bullard

    28

    Melissa

    28

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Center

    28

    Pleasant Grove

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Henderson

    22

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Chisum

    30

    Edgewood

    38

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Corsicana

    0

    Lufkin

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Crockett

    40

    Hemphill

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Elysian Field

    14

    Arp

    42

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Frankston

    21

    West Rusk

    13

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Gilmer

    64

    Nevada

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Grace

    35

    Shelton

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Grand Saline

    0

    Lone Oak

    36

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Groesbeck

    14

    Rusk

    28

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Harmony

    7

    Jefferson

    14

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Hughes Springs

    41

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Jacksonville

    7

    John Tyler

    48

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Joaquin

    46

    Cushing

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Karnack

    0

    Leveretts Chapel

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Kilgore

    14

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Longview

    35

    Sulphur Springs

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Lufkin

    14

    Corsicana

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Malakoff

    35

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Marshall

    42

    Mt. Pleasant

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Mineola

    20

    Sabine

    7

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Mt. Enterprise

    20

    Fruitvale

    8

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • New Boston

    14

    Winnsboro

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • New Diana

    13

    Winona

    14

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Newton

    33

    Garrison

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • North Lamar

    7

    Liberty-Eylau

    33

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Ore City

    0

    Harleton

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Palestine

    0

    Carthage

    35

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Pine Tree

    7

    Hallsville

    35

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Prairiland

    7

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Price Carlisle

    21

    Cayuga

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Princeton

    28

    Pittsburg

    7

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Queen City

    14

    Hooks

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Quinlan Ford

    7

    Paris

    30

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    7

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Rockwall

    16

    Tyler Lee

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • ROMEO Prep Academy

    13

    Kings Academy

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • San Augustine

    14

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Shepherd

    28

    Diboll

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Gladewater

    19

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    18

    Atlanta

    13

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Teague

    35

    Eustace

    10

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Timpson

    25

    Maud

    24

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Troup

    0

    Waskom

    56

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Union Grove

    35

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Van

    35

    Wills Point

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • West Hardin

    0

    Lovelady

    49

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • West Sabine

    36

    Beckville

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • White Oak

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    29

    Nacogdoches

    17

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
Sports

Tyler Jones: Trinity Mother Frances Orthopedics and Sports Medicine Athlete of the Week

KETK
Sports

POSTED: Sunday, March 9, 2014 - 9:43pm

UPDATED: Sunday, March 9, 2014 - 10:56pm

Meet Tyler Jones, our Trinity Mother Frances Orthopedics and Sports Medicine Athlete of the Week.

Tyler is a catcher for Tyler Lee.

He also helps out with local food and blood drives.

Click the video above to lean more about Sunday's Athlete of the Week.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment