Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Overton

    0

    Tenaha

    0

    AT
    11/01 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cooper

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • All Saints

    0

    Dallas Christian

    28

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Alto

    7

    Kerens

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Anderson-Shiro

    28

    Groveton

    18

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Athens

    42

    Crandall

    15

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Big Sandy

    14

    Hawkins

    8

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Bishop Gorman

    28

    Legacy Christian

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Brook Hill

    48

    Prince of Peace

    28

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Bullard

    28

    Melissa

    28

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Center

    28

    Pleasant Grove

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Chapel Hill

    0

    Henderson

    22

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Chisum

    30

    Edgewood

    38

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Corsicana

    0

    Lufkin

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Crockett

    0

    Hemphill

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Elysian Field

    14

    Arp

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Forth Worth THESA

    0

    Tyler HEAT

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 8:00PM
  • Frankston

    0

    West Rusk

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Gilmer

    64

    Nevada

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Grace

    35

    Shelton

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Grand Saline

    0

    Lone Oak

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Grapeland

    0

    Cross Roads

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Groesbeck

    0

    Rusk

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Harmony

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Hughes Springs

    41

    DeKalb

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Jacksonville

    0

    John Tyler

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Joaquin

    8

    Cushing

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Karnack

    0

    Leveretts Chapel

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Kilgore

    14

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Longview

    35

    Sulphur Springs

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Lufkin

    14

    Corsicana

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Mabank

    0

    Kaufman

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Malakoff

    35

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Marshall

    42

    Mt. Pleasant

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Mineola

    20

    Sabine

    7

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Mt. Enterprise

    0

    Fruitvale

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • New Boston

    14

    Winnsboro

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • New Diana

    0

    Winona

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Newton

    0

    Garrison

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • North Lamar

    7

    Liberty-Eylau

    33

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Ore City

    0

    Harleton

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Palestine

    0

    Carthage

    35

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Paul Pewitt

    0

    Linden-Kildare

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Pine Tree

    7

    Hallsville

    35

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Prairiland

    7

    Mt. Vernon

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • Price Carlisle

    0

    Cayuga

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Princeton

    14

    Pittsburg

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Queen City

    14

    Hooks

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Quinlan Ford

    7

    Paris

    30

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    7

    Daingerfield

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Rockwall

    16

    Tyler Lee

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 1st
  • ROMEO Prep Academy

    13

    Kings Academy

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • San Augustine

    0

    Shelbyville

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Shepherd

    0

    Diboll

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Spring Hill

    0

    Gladewater

    19

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Tatum

    18

    Atlanta

    13

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Teague

    35

    Eustace

    10

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Timpson

    25

    Maud

    24

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Troup

    0

    Waskom

    56

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Union Grove

    35

    Simms Bowie

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Van

    28

    Wills Point

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • West Hardin

    0

    Lovelady

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • West Sabine

    0

    Beckville

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Westwood

    0

    Elkhart

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • White Oak

    0

    Quitman

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30PM
  • Whitehouse

    29

    Nacogdoches

    17

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
Sports

UCLA eliminates SFA from NCAA Tournament

UCLA eliminates SFA from NCAA Tournament
SFA
Sports

POSTED: Sunday, March 23, 2014 - 8:21pm

UPDATED: Monday, March 24, 2014 - 4:38am

After an upset win in OT against VCU on Friday, SFA's magic ran out against UCLA.

The Bruins came away with a 77-60 win, ending the Lumberjacks quest for a title.

This was the second appearance at the tourney for SFA, and Friday's win was their first.

Sundays loss was only the third of the season for the 'Jacks.

SFA went undefeated in conference play, and won the Southland Conference Championship in their first year under head coach Brad Underwood.

Underwood was SLC coach of the year, and junior forward Jacob Parker was the SLC player of the year.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment