Breaking News

Friday, August 1, 2014 - 7:05pm
Friday, August 1, 2014 - 5:58pm
Watches & Warnings Warnings
Sports

**UPDATED** Official UIL Playoff Brackets

**UPDATED** Official UIL Playoff Brackets
Sports
Thursday, November 15, 2012 - 4:07pm

Want to know where your favorite team is playing in the first round of the playoffs?

Click here to see the official UIL brackets for high school football.

Class 5A

Division II

Longview (7-3) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Kincaide

Class 4A

Division I

John Tyler (9-1) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Texas High (4-5) vs. Sherman (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Wylie (4-6) vs. Mount Pleasant (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royce City

Red Oak (7-3) vs. Corsicana (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Division II

Hallsville (7-3) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Jacksonville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Wylie East (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Ennis (8-2) vs. Whitehouse (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial

Class 3A

Division I

Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Carthage (8-2) vs. Palestine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Division II

Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Atlanta (4-6) vs. Wills Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Lobo

Canton (8-2) vs. Gilmer (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Fairfield (7-3) vs. Center (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Class 2A

Division I

Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard Brook Hill

East Chambers (8-2) vs. Troup (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

White Oak (8-2) vs. Anahuac (5-5), TBA

Division II

Garrision (7-3) vs. Paul Pewitt (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Elysian Fields (6-3) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hallsville

Class A

Division I

Alto (8-2) vs. Harleton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bradshaw Stadium, New London

Division II

Overton (6-4) vs. Wortham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine

Mount Enterprise (7-3) vs. Lovelady (3-6), TBA

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment