Breaking News

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Overton

    0

    Tenaha

    0

    AT
    11/01 - 7:30PM
  • Alba-Golden

    0

    Cooper

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • All Saints

    0

    Dallas Christian

    49

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Alto

    31

    Kerens

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Anderson-Shiro

    28

    Groveton

    18

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Athens

    62

    Crandall

    22

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Big Sandy

    35

    Hawkins

    14

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Bishop Gorman

    49

    Legacy Christian

    13

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Brook Hill

    56

    Prince of Peace

    38

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Bullard

    55

    Melissa

    35

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Center

    42

    Pleasant Grove

    45

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Chapel Hill

    14

    Henderson

    37

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Chisum

    30

    Edgewood

    46

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • Corsicana

    0

    Lufkin

    48

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Crockett

    47

    Hemphill

    8

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Elysian Fields

    27

    Arp

    55

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Frankston

    21

    West Rusk

    22

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Gilmer

    85

    Nevada

    14

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Grace

    51

    Shelton

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Grand Saline

    0

    Lone Oak

    36

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Groesbeck

    20

    Rusk

    62

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Harmony

    7

    Jefferson

    35

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Hughes Springs

    48

    DeKalb

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Jacksonville

    14

    John Tyler

    62

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Joaquin

    46

    Cushing

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Kilgore

    27

    Brownsboro

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Longview

    49

    Sulphur Springs

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Lufkin

    48

    Corsicana

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Malakoff

    63

    Kemp

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Marshall

    56

    Mt. Pleasant

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Mineola

    49

    Sabine

    14

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Mt. Enterprise

    42

    Fruitvale

    24

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • New Boston

    14

    Winnsboro

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • New Diana

    27

    Winona

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Newton

    33

    Garrison

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 3rd
  • North Lamar

    41

    Liberty-Eylau

    53

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Ore City

    0

    Harleton

    21

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Palestine

    0

    Carthage

    42

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Pine Tree

    14

    Hallsville

    56

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Prairiland

    35

    Mt. Vernon

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Price Carlisle

    21

    Cayuga

    0

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Princeton

    35

    Pittsburg

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Queen City

    14

    Hooks

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Quinlan Ford

    7

    Paris

    30

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • Redwater

    36

    Daingerfield

    6

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Rockwall

    61

    Tyler Lee

    54

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • ROMEO Prep Academy

    13

    Kings Academy

    6

    AT
    10/31 - 2nd
  • San Augustine

    14

    Shelbyville

    14

    AT
    10/31 - 4th
  • Shepherd

    28

    Diboll

    20

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • Spring Hill

    14

    Gladewater

    54

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Tatum

    28

    Atlanta

    34

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Teague

    49

    Eustace

    17

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Timpson

    47

    Maud

    30

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Troup

    14

    Waskom

    56

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Union Grove

    42

    Simms Bowie

    8

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Van

    49

    Wills Point

    14

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • West Hardin

    6

    Lovelady

    47

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • West Sabine

    50

    Beckville

    28

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • White Oak

    42

    Quitman

    7

    AT
    10/31 - Final
  • Whitehouse

    36

    Nacogdoches

    46

    AT
    10/31 - Final
Sports

White Oak’s Green commits to East Texas Baptist

White Oak’s Green commits to East Texas Baptist
ETBU
Sports
Thursday, April 17, 2014 - 10:01am

Rebecca Green, part of a White Oak volleyball dynasty that averaged 40 wins per season during her high school career, will keep her talents in East Texas to play college volleyball at another successful program.

Read more at News-Journal.com

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment